Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
News
Home ProductsFiber Optic Adapter

LC / APC Duplex Single Mode Fiber Adapter Coupler With LC Duplex Foot

China Wuhan Geehe Optical Communication Co.,ltd certification
China Wuhan Geehe Optical Communication Co.,ltd certification
We are very happy with the new MPO connectors with the metal substrate that you used for us.

—— Scott Oh

Best wishes to the Optotop team for the Christmas holidays and thanks for the great service and support.

—— Kenny Lee

This is certainly a huge growth for you, and we are very happy that we have you as a valuable partner.

—— Victor Dr.

I'm Online Chat Now

LC / APC Duplex Single Mode Fiber Adapter Coupler With LC Duplex Foot

LC / APC Duplex Single Mode Fiber Adapter Coupler With LC Duplex Foot
LC / APC Duplex Single Mode Fiber Adapter Coupler With LC Duplex Foot LC / APC Duplex Single Mode Fiber Adapter Coupler With LC Duplex Foot

Large Image :  LC / APC Duplex Single Mode Fiber Adapter Coupler With LC Duplex Foot

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Wuhan, China
Brand Name: Geehe or OEM
Certification: ISO9001,14001, RoHS
Model Number: Adapter---Single mode 006

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 100 pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: plastic box with 24 pcs, outer with thick cartons,OEM Package
Delivery Time: 3-5 Working days to delivery,based on quantity
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, , Western Union
Supply Ability: 2,000pcs per day
Detailed Product Description
Model Name: Fiber Optical Adapter Without Flange Mode: Single Mode & Multimode
JALCSCDFL-AQ SCtype Type:: LC Adapter Optional Adapter: SC,LC,FC,ST,MU,MTRJ,MTP/MPO,DIN Surface Polishing: PC,UPC,APC
Color: Blue, Beige, Aqua, Green Channel: 1core/2core/4core
Material: PEI/PC Return Loss: > 50db
Operating Temperature: 40~+85 Application: FTTx,LAN,CATV,Telecom, (Data Center)
High Light:

optical cable adapter

,

optical fiber plug

 

LC Simplex Blue Color Single Mode Multi Mode OM3 SC Fiber Optical Adapter Without Flange
 

Brief Introduction

 

The LC duplex fiber optic adapters have an LC duplex footprint with plastic flanges and are made to supply a single mode option for our loaded fiber patch panels and loaded fiber wall mount enclosures. Each fiber coupler fits securely into designated slots and is used to couple LC/APC connections together inside of a fiber distribution unit.

 

Product Features

Small Form Factor – with a footprint of SC simplex adapter

Conform to ANSI/TIA/EIA-568-C.3 standard specifications and FOCIS

Senior / Junior type

High performance Single-Mode and Multi-Mode adapters

High system durability, stability and repeatability

 

Specification

 

 

parameter SC, FC, ST, LC, MU, ST
End-face APC/UPC/PC
Mode Single mode & multi mode
Sleeve Zirconia ceramic, phosphor bronze
Insertion loss (dB) ≤0.2
Exchangeability (dB) ≤0.2 (connect randomly)
Tensile strength (dB) ≤0.2 (0~100N)
Vibration (dB) ≤0.2(5~50Hz, 1.5mm amplitude)
Temp. Range (dB) ≤0.2(-40~80℃, 21 cycles)

 
 
Ordering Information:
EX: OFA-D-FC-APC-Z-N-N

OFA -X -XX -XX -XX -X -X
 

S: simplex

D: duplex

SC

FC

ST

LC

MU

ST

APC

UPC

PC

Z: Zirconia ceramic,

P: phosphor bronze

W: with flange

N: no flange

W: with shutter

N: no shutter

  Fiber mode Connector Type Connector Type Sleeve Flange type Shutter type


 

  Parameter     Unit    Value
  Connector       /   FC ST SC LC
  Sleeve       /   Zirconia
  Insertion Loss      dB   ≤0.20(Plug≤0.30)
  Repeatability     Time   >1000

 

 

Application

 

1. CATV

2. Telecommunication networks

3. Test equipment

4. Metro

5. Local Area Networks(LANs)

6. Data processing networks

 

Pictures

LC / APC Duplex Single Mode Fiber Adapter Coupler With LC Duplex Foot 0

Contact Details
Wuhan Geehe Optical Communication Co.,ltd

Contact Person: Penny

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)