Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
News
Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

2.5m Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cord 2mm For LANs / Telecom , REACH Listed SC

China Wuhan Geehe Optical Communication Co.,ltd certifications
China Wuhan Geehe Optical Communication Co.,ltd certifications
We are very happy with the new MPO connectors with the metal substrate that you used for us.

—— Scott Oh

Best wishes to the Optotop team for the Christmas holidays and thanks for the great service and support.

—— Kenny Lee

This is certainly a huge growth for you, and we are very happy that we have you as a valuable partner.

—— Victor Dr.

I'm Online Chat Now

2.5m Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cord 2mm For LANs / Telecom , REACH Listed SC

2.5m Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cord 2mm For LANs / Telecom , REACH Listed SC
2.5m Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cord 2mm For LANs / Telecom , REACH Listed SC 2.5m Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cord 2mm For LANs / Telecom , REACH Listed SC

Large Image :  2.5m Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cord 2mm For LANs / Telecom , REACH Listed SC

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Wuhan, China
Brand Name: Geehe or OEM
Certification: ROHS, REACH, UL, ISO
Model Number: Corning G657A

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 100 PCS
Price: Price Negotiable
Packaging Details: plastic zip bag and carton
Delivery Time: 7-10 days
Payment Terms: Bank Transfer
Supply Ability: 10,000 pcs per month
Detailed Product Description
Material: Corning Cable Color: Yellow Jacket
Connector: SC/UPC-SC/UPC Length: 2.5m
Mode: SM Diameter: 2mm
High Light:

fiber optic jumper

,

simplex patch cord

FOPC OS2 B/I, 2F zip 2mm OFNR, SC/UPC-SC/UPC, 2.5m, YEL JKT

 

EX: OFC-D-SU-SU-30-1-0.5

 

 

1, Product Description

 

Fiber optic patch cord ,Precise connector, Customized length, Excellent mechanical capability, insertion loss<0.2dB, Good durability and exchangeability, Compliant with TIA/EIA and IEC standard

 

2, Application

 

CATV

Active dvice termination

Telecommunication networks

Metro

Local Area Networks(LANs)

Data Processing networks

Test Equipment

Premise installations.

Wide Area Networks(WANs)

 

3, Feature

 

Low insertion loss and back reflection loss

Good echangeabilityGood Durability

High temperature stability

 

Specifications

 

Parameter Unit Index
End-face type PC UPC APC
IL dB SM: ≤0.3; MM≤0.1
Repeatability dB ≤0.1
Interchangeability dB ≤0.2
RL SM dB ≥50 ≥50
MM dB ≥36 (without APC connector)
Mating times   >1000
Operating temperature -40~ +80

 

2.5m Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cord 2mm For LANs / Telecom , REACH Listed SC 0

Ordering Information

 

OFC -X -XX -XX -XX -XX -XX
  S: simplex
D:duplex
LA:LC/APC
LC:LC/UPC
LP:LC/PC
LA:LC/APC
LC:LC/UPC
LP:LC/PC
09:0.9mm
20:2.0mm
30:3.0mm
0:G652D
1:G657A
2:50/125
3:62.5/125
4:others
0.5:0.5m
1.0:1.5m
10:10.0m
  Fiber mode Connector Type Connector Type Cable Diameter Fiber Type Fiber Length

 

 EX: OFC-D-SU-SU-30-1-0.5

 

Specifications

LC,SC,FC,ST,MPO,DIN fiber optic patch cord
1. OEM patch cord
2. Customized length
3. CE,Rohs
4. High quality and fast delivery

 

 

Contact Details
Wuhan Geehe Optical Communication Co.,ltd

Contact Person: Penny

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)