Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
News
Home ProductsFiber Optic Termination

Single Mode Fiber Optic Termination Duplex 900µM With White Solid Boot

China Wuhan Geehe Optical Communication Co.,ltd certifications
China Wuhan Geehe Optical Communication Co.,ltd certifications
We are very happy with the new MPO connectors with the metal substrate that you used for us.

—— Scott Oh

Best wishes to the Optotop team for the Christmas holidays and thanks for the great service and support.

—— Kenny Lee

This is certainly a huge growth for you, and we are very happy that we have you as a valuable partner.

—— Victor Dr.

I'm Online Chat Now

Single Mode Fiber Optic Termination Duplex 900µM With White Solid Boot

Single Mode Fiber Optic Termination Duplex 900µM With White Solid Boot
Single Mode Fiber Optic Termination Duplex 900µM With White Solid Boot Single Mode Fiber Optic Termination Duplex 900µM With White Solid Boot

Large Image :  Single Mode Fiber Optic Termination Duplex 900µM With White Solid Boot

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Wuhan, China
Brand Name: Geehe or OEM
Certification: ROHS, REACH, UL, ISO
Model Number: Corning G652D

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 100 PCS
Price: Price Negotiable
Packaging Details: Blister box and carton
Delivery Time: 7-10 days
Payment Terms: Bank Transfer
Supply Ability: 10,000 pcs per month
Detailed Product Description
Material: Corning Cable Mode: SM
Type: Duplex Connector: LC/UPC
Polish: UPC
High Light:

fiber optic connector termination

,

sc fiber connector

LC/UPC PLASTIC CONNECTOR, SINGLEMODE DUPLEX 900µm BLUE BODY,WHITE SOLID BOOT, WHITE DUST CAP

 

 

DESCRIPTION

LC optical terminators are functional devices using Metal-lon Doped Fibers. By using Metal-ion Doped Fibers, the terminators convert the optical power into heat and the power is attenuated inside the devices. The structures of the Plug Type Terminators are simple and the power-proof and performance stability is superior.

 

Specification
1. PART TO BE FABRICATED IN ACCORDANCE WITH ALL OPTOCREST WORKMANSHIP STANDARDS.
2. SMF28e+ FIBER, TERMINATED WITH LC/UPC DUPLEX CONNECTORS.
3. GR-326 COMPLIANT.
4. PACKAGED IN INDIVIDUAL RE-SEALABLE BAGS.
5. ENVIRONMENTAL COMPLIANCE PER RoHS2 DIRECTIVE 2011/65/EU.

 

Ferrule Endface Geometry

Ferrule Endface Geometry (LC/UPC)
Measurement Parameter Pass/Fail Limits
Minimum Maximum
Radius of Curvature 7mm 25mm
Fiber Height (Spherical Fit) IEC 61755-3 +50nm
Apex Offset 0μm 50μm
Angular Offset -0.2degrees +0.2degrees

 

            Optical Performance AT 1550nm
  Insertion Loss   ≤0.20dB
  Return Loss   ≥55dB

Contact Details
Wuhan Geehe Optical Communication Co.,ltd

Contact Person: Penny

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)