Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
News
Home ProductsFiber Optic Adapter

Low PDL Plastic Fiber Optic Adapter Green Housing For Connecting / LAN

China Wuhan Geehe Optical Communication Co.,ltd certifications
China Wuhan Geehe Optical Communication Co.,ltd certifications
We are very happy with the new MPO connectors with the metal substrate that you used for us.

—— Scott Oh

Best wishes to the Optotop team for the Christmas holidays and thanks for the great service and support.

—— Kenny Lee

This is certainly a huge growth for you, and we are very happy that we have you as a valuable partner.

—— Victor Dr.

I'm Online Chat Now

Low PDL Plastic Fiber Optic Adapter Green Housing For Connecting / LAN

Low PDL Plastic Fiber Optic Adapter Green Housing For Connecting / LAN
Low PDL Plastic Fiber Optic Adapter Green Housing For Connecting / LAN Low PDL Plastic Fiber Optic Adapter Green Housing For Connecting / LAN Low PDL Plastic Fiber Optic Adapter Green Housing For Connecting / LAN

Large Image :  Low PDL Plastic Fiber Optic Adapter Green Housing For Connecting / LAN

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Wuhan, China
Brand Name: Geehe or OEM
Certification: ROHS, REACH, UL, ISO
Model Number: Fiber Optic Adapter, Fiber Optic Converter

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 100 PCS
Price: Price Negotiable
Packaging Details: plastic zip bag and carton
Delivery Time: 5-7 days
Supply Ability: 1,000 pcs per day
Detailed Product Description
Material: Plastic And Metal Type: Adapter Or Convertor
Mode: Simplex, Duplex Connector: LC, SC, FC, ST
Name: Optical Fiber Plug Feature: Durable
High Light:

optical fiber plug

,

fiber optic cable adapter

Fiber Optic Adapter Convertor Connecter LC SC FC ST Simplex Duplex

EX: ATP-SU-S-S

 

Description

 


Optical Fiber Adaptors (Converters, Plug) are used to connect same or different type optical fiber connectors. The devices are designed and manufactured to meet Telcordia GR-910-CORE requirements and RoHS compliant.
 


Applications

 

Optical Network Wiring Low Excess Loss
CATV, LAN, telecommunications

WDM and DWDM systems channel balancing

Optical power equalization

Test and instrument

Optical transmission systems


Features

 


Low insertion loss

Low PDL

100% tested in factory

Environmentally stable

RoSH
Ceramic / Bronze Sleeve
Plastic, Metal, Simplex, Duplex

 

 

 

Specifications

Parameter Min Type Max
Type FC,SC,ST,LC,MU
Insertion loss(dB) SMF    0.15 0.2
  MMF    0.15 0.3
Durability(500 matings) 0.2
Sleeve Withdrawal Force 2.0N ~ 5.9N(200gf~600gf)
Durability ≥1000

Frame Material

 

Plastic or Metal

Sleeve Material

Material

 

Zirconia ceramic
Operating temperature(℃) -20 ~ +70
Storage temperature(℃) -40 ~ +85

 

Ordering Information

ATP XX- X- X-
 

SA:SC/APC

SU:SC/UPC

MU:MU/UPC......

S: Single mode

M: Multimode

S:Simplex

D:Duplex

4:4 channels:

  Connector Type Fiber Type Style

EX: ATP-SU-S-S

 

  Parameter

    Unit

   Value

  Connector

      /

  FC ST SC LC

  Sleeve

      /

  Zirconia

  Insertion Loss

     dB

  ≤0.20(Plug≤0.30)

  Repeatability

    Time

  >1000

Contact Details
Wuhan Geehe Optical Communication Co.,ltd

Contact Person: Penny

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)