Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
News
Home ProductsFiber Optic Y Cable

Twisted Connectors Optical Splitter Cable

China Wuhan Geehe Optical Communication Co.,ltd certifications
China Wuhan Geehe Optical Communication Co.,ltd certifications
We are very happy with the new MPO connectors with the metal substrate that you used for us.

—— Scott Oh

Best wishes to the Optotop team for the Christmas holidays and thanks for the great service and support.

—— Kenny Lee

This is certainly a huge growth for you, and we are very happy that we have you as a valuable partner.

—— Victor Dr.

I'm Online Chat Now

Twisted Connectors Optical Splitter Cable

Twisted Connectors Optical Splitter Cable
Twisted Connectors Optical Splitter Cable Twisted Connectors Optical Splitter Cable Twisted Connectors Optical Splitter Cable Twisted Connectors Optical Splitter Cable

Large Image :  Twisted Connectors Optical Splitter Cable

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Wuhan, China
Brand Name: Geehe or OEM
Certification: ROHS, REACH, UL, ISO
Model Number: Y Cable

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10 PCS
Price: Price Negotiation
Packaging Details: plastic zip bag and carton
Delivery Time: 7-10 days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability: 10,000 pcs per month
Detailed Product Description
Material: Corning Cable Connector: LC/UPC Twist
Demo: WBC-12-135-50-20-NA-6/2 Length: Customized
HS Code: 85447000 Cable Diameter: 0.9mm/2.0mm/3.0mm
Fiber Mode: Simplex Or Duplex
High Light:

wdm fiber optic

,

optical fibre coupler

Twisted Connectors Fiber Optic Y Cable LC Connector Customized

 

Application
Long-haul,Metro and Access System
Fiber CATV and Fiber Network System

Features:
Low Insertion Loss,High Return Loss
Good repeatability and Interchangeability


Description:
Optical Fiber Y Cable is the cable with twisted Connectors terminated on its ends respectively to release the jumping connection of light patch.


Twisted Connectors Optical Splitter Cable 0
Specification

1. OPTIC AND/OR ELECTRIC SPECIFICATION

Parameter Specification Unit Note
  Operating Wavelength 1260~1360&1471~1611 nm /
  Nominal Coupling Ratio 50/50    
   IL COMMON IN→OUT-1 ≤4.1 dB  
COMMON IN→OUT-2
IN-1→COMMON OUT
IN-2→COMMON OUT
  PDL ≤0.2 dB  
  Uniformity ≤0.7 dB  
  Return Loss ≥55 dB  
  Directivity ≥55 dB  

NOTE: All the data above include the loss of connectors.

2.OPERATION/STORAGE TEMPERATURE/HUMIDITY

  Parameter Specification Unit Note
  Operating temperature -20 ~ +70 °C  
  Operation Humidity 5~95 %RH  
  Storage temperature -40~+85 °C  
  Storage Humidity 5~95 %RH  
  Power Handling 500 mW  

 

3.PIGTAIL AND CONNECTOR

  Parameter Specification Unit Note
  Fiber Pigtail SMF-28e+ 1.8mm duplex tube, LSZH    
  Fiber Length(All Ports) See below table    
  Connectors

COMMON:Simplex-LC/APC

180-degree boot

IN&OUT:Simplex-LC/PC

45-degree boot

   
  Dimension φ13*130 mm  

Contact Details
Wuhan Geehe Optical Communication Co.,ltd

Contact Person: Penny

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)