Home ProductsDual Window Coupler

G657 A1 / G652D 1 X 2 FBT Splitter For Testing Instruments / FTTH / CATV

Certification
Good quality Multimode Fiber Coupler for sales
Good quality Multimode Fiber Coupler for sales
We are very happy with the new MPO connectors with the metal substrate that you used for us.

—— Scott Oh

Best wishes to the Optotop team for the Christmas holidays and thanks for the great service and support.

—— Kenny Lee

This is certainly a huge growth for you, and we are very happy that we have you as a valuable partner.

—— Victor Dr.

I'm Online Chat Now

G657 A1 / G652D 1 X 2 FBT Splitter For Testing Instruments / FTTH / CATV

China G657 A1 / G652D 1 X 2 FBT Splitter For Testing Instruments / FTTH / CATV supplier
G657 A1 / G652D 1 X 2 FBT Splitter For Testing Instruments / FTTH / CATV supplier G657 A1 / G652D 1 X 2 FBT Splitter For Testing Instruments / FTTH / CATV supplier

Large Image :  G657 A1 / G652D 1 X 2 FBT Splitter For Testing Instruments / FTTH / CATV

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Wuhan, China
Brand Name: OPTOTOP or OEM
Certification: ROHS, REACH, UL, ISO
Model Number: Dual Window Fiber Coupler

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10 PCS
Price: Price Negotiable
Packaging Details: Blister box and carton
Delivery Time: 7-10 days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability: 300,000pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Configuration: 1x2 Fiber Material: G657 A1 Or G652D
Input Fiber Type: Φ0.9 Input Fiber Color: Φ0.9
Input Fiber Color: White Output Fiber Color: White Purple
Input Fiber Length: Customized Output Fiber Length: Customized
Input Connector: Customized Output Connector: Customized

Dual Window Coupler 1X2 Fbt Coupler Φ0.9 With Connector Package B

Applications

 

Long-haul Telecommunications

Transmitter/receiver module

Optical communication systems

Testing instruments

Long-haul Telecommunications

CATV

FTTH

Local Area Network

 

 

Description

 

 

Dual Window Coupler splitter modules are cascaded with the single mode couplers. These modules are widelly used for FTTH, LAN, and CATV optical networks.

 

Specifications

 

Parameter P A
Operating wavelength (nm) 980,1310, 1490 ,1550
Operating bandwidth (nm) 980± 10nm,1310 ± 40nm,1490 ± 10nm,1550 ± 40nm
Fiber Type(dB)

Corning G652D OR Corning G657 A1

0.15

Insertion loss (dB) 50:/50 ≤3.3 ≤3.5
  40/60 3.70~4.40≤2.5 3.50~4.60/≤2.8
  30/70 5.00~5.60/≤1.8 4.90~6.10/≤2.1
  20/80 6.80~7.40/≤1.2 6.50~7.70/≤1.2
  10/90 9.60~10.50/≤0.6 8.80~11.40/≤0.8
  5/95 12.70~13.50 /≤0.4 12.05~14.05/≤0.5
  3/97 14.60~15.50/≤0.3 13.60~16.05/≤0.4
  2/98 16.60~17.90/≤0.25 15.60~18.20/≤0.3
  1/99 19.20~20.80/≤0.2 18.80~21.40/≤0.25
PDL (dB) ≤0.1 ≤0.15
Return loss(dB) ≥50 ≥45
Directivity (dB) ≥55
Operating temperature (℃) -40 ~ +85

 

The above specification is without connector

Other specifications can be made on customer request.

 

Key Features

 

Dual operating window Low excess loss

Low PDL

Various Coupling Ratio

Compact Size

High Stability and Reliability

Mini sizes

 

 

 

 

Package Dimensions & Pigtail Style

 

Package Dimensions
Package A(Mini) 2.4mm x 35mm stainless steel tube
Package A 3.0mm x 48mm stainless steel tube
Package B 3.0mm x 55mm stainless steel tube
Package C 90mm x16mm x 9mm case
Pigtail Style
Package A 250μM bare fiber
Package B 900μM loose tube
Package C 900μM loose tube or 2mm/3mm cable

 

Other package dimensions can be made on customer request.

 

Ordering Information

 

WBC- X- X2- XX- XX- X- XX- XX- X
 

P:Premium

A:Grade A

X:

On request

 

12:1X2

22:2X2

 

 

 

31:1310nm

49:1490nm

55:1550nm

98: 980nm

 

01: 01:99

02: 02:98

……

50: 50:50

 

1: 1 meter

x: on request

 

 

 

25:250μM Fiber

09:900μM loose Fiber

20: 2mm cable

30: 3mm cable

SC:SC/UPC

SA:SC/APC

......

00:no connect

 

A: A

B: B

C:C

 

 

Grade Port number Operation Wavelength coupling Ratio Fiber length Fiber type Connect Type Dimension

 

 EX: WBC-P-12-31-50-1-25-00-A

 

 

 

Operating Wavelength(nm) 980±40/1310±40/1550±40 980&1550±40/1310&1490&1550±40 Parameter Unit Value
Coupling Ratio(%) Insertion Loss(dB) Fiber Type   / HI 780/Fiex 1060/SMF-28e/SMF-28eXB
Tap Singal Tap Singal
01/99 19.0-21.0 ≤0.20 18.5-21.5 ≤0.25 PDL dB Typ:<0.1 Max:<0.15
03/97 14.6-16.2 ≤0.30 14.5-16.5 ≤0.20 Directivity dB >55
05/95 12.4-13.8 ≤0.35 12.0-14.5 ≤0.45 Return Loss dB >50
10/90 9.70-10.7 ≤0.60 9.70-11.2 ≤0.60 Excess Loss dB Typ:<0.1 Max:<0.2
20/80 6.70-7.60 ≤1.15 6.60-7.80 ≤1.15 Pigtail Dia. mm 0.25/0.9/2.0/3.0
33/67 4.65-5.65 ≤1.70 4.50-5.85 ≤1.80 Pigtail Length cm >100
40/60 3.95-4.30 ≤2.50 3.70-4.70 ≤2.70 Operating Tem. -10~ +70
50/50 2.85-3.30   2.80-3.40   Storage Tem. -40~ +85

 

Contact Details
Wuhan Optotop Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Penny

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)