Home ProductsFiber Optic Isolator

Low PDL Optical Fiber Isolator Polarization Connector Customized 1310nm 1550nm

Certification
Good quality Multimode Fiber Coupler for sales
Good quality Multimode Fiber Coupler for sales
We are very happy with the new MPO connectors with the metal substrate that you used for us.

—— Scott Oh

Best wishes to the Optotop team for the Christmas holidays and thanks for the great service and support.

—— Kenny Lee

This is certainly a huge growth for you, and we are very happy that we have you as a valuable partner.

—— Victor Dr.

I'm Online Chat Now

Low PDL Optical Fiber Isolator Polarization Connector Customized 1310nm 1550nm

China Low PDL Optical Fiber Isolator Polarization Connector Customized 1310nm 1550nm supplier
Low PDL Optical Fiber Isolator Polarization Connector Customized 1310nm 1550nm supplier Low PDL Optical Fiber Isolator Polarization Connector Customized 1310nm 1550nm supplier

Large Image :  Low PDL Optical Fiber Isolator Polarization Connector Customized 1310nm 1550nm

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Wuhan, China
Brand Name: OPTOTOP or OEM
Certification: ROHS, REACH, UL, ISO
Model Number: Optical Isolator

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10 PCS
Price: Price Negotiable
Packaging Details: Blister box and carton
Delivery Time: 7-10 days
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, Western Union
Supply Ability: 300,000pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Operation Wavelength: 1330nm 1550nm Feature: Low PMD, Low PDL
Connect Type: Customized Fiber Length: Customized
Name: Optical Fiber Isolator

Optical Isolator Polarization Connector Customized 1310nm 1550nm

 

 

Description

 

The divice let he light just can be transmitted along a fixed direction

 

 

Key Features

 

Optical patch Epoxy-free

 

Low PMD

 

Telcordia GR-1221-CORE

 

RoHS

 

 

Applications

 

Optical Amplifiers

 

WDM Systems

 

Terminator for active optical modules

Low PDL Optical Fiber Isolator Polarization Connector Customized 1310nm 1550nm

Specifications

 

Parameter Unit Single Stage Dual Stage
Grade   P A P A
Wavelength nm C-band:1528~1564nm;1310±15nm
Insertion loss(dB)(max.)(23℃) dB 0.5 0.6 0.6 0.7
TDL dB 0.1 0.15 0.1 0.15
Isolation(min.)(23℃) dB 30 30 46 46
PDL dB 0.1 0.15 0.1 0.15
PMD ps 0.05 0.05 0.05 0.05
In/Out Return Loss dB 60/60 60/55 60/60 60/60
Maximum Optical Power mw 500
Operating tempearture -10 ~ +65
Storage tempearture -40 ~ +85
Package  nm Φ52x32

 

Ordering Information

ISO- X- XX- X- XX XX XX- M-
 

PID:Polarization

Independent, dual stage

PISL:Low polarization mode dispersion

31:1310nm

55:1550nm

 

P:P grade

A:A grade

 

09:0.9mm

025:0.25mm

 

0.5:0.5m

1.0:1.0m

FC:FC/UPC

FA:FC/UPC

……..

00:NO connector

M: Φ52x32mm

 

Type Wavelength Grade Fiber Dia. Fiber length Connector Packing

 

EX: ISO -PID-55-P-09-1-0.5-FC-M

Contact Details
Wuhan Optotop Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Penny

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)