Home ProductsSingle Mode Fiber Coupler

2X2 1m Single Mode Fiber Coupler 1310 / 1550nm LC / UPC With With Single Window

Certification
Good quality Multimode Fiber Coupler for sales
Good quality Multimode Fiber Coupler for sales
We are very happy with the new MPO connectors with the metal substrate that you used for us.

—— Scott Oh

Best wishes to the Optotop team for the Christmas holidays and thanks for the great service and support.

—— Kenny Lee

This is certainly a huge growth for you, and we are very happy that we have you as a valuable partner.

—— Victor Dr.

I'm Online Chat Now

2X2 1m Single Mode Fiber Coupler 1310 / 1550nm LC / UPC With With Single Window

China 2X2 1m Single Mode Fiber Coupler 1310 / 1550nm LC / UPC With With Single Window supplier
2X2 1m Single Mode Fiber Coupler 1310 / 1550nm LC / UPC With With Single Window supplier 2X2 1m Single Mode Fiber Coupler 1310 / 1550nm LC / UPC With With Single Window supplier 2X2 1m Single Mode Fiber Coupler 1310 / 1550nm LC / UPC With With Single Window supplier

Large Image :  2X2 1m Single Mode Fiber Coupler 1310 / 1550nm LC / UPC With With Single Window

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Wuhan, China
Brand Name: OPTOTOP or OEM
Certification: ROHS, REACH, UL, ISO
Model Number: Single Mode Fiber Coupler

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10 PCS
Price: Price Negotiable
Packaging Details: Blister box and carton
Delivery Time: 7-10 days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability: 300,000pcs per month
Detailed Product Description
Configuration: 2x2 Fiber Material: G657 A1
Input Fiber Type: Φ2 Input Fiber Color: Φ2
Input Fiber Color: Yellow Output Fiber Color: Yellow
Input Fiber Length: 1m Output Fiber Length: 1m
Input Connector: Customized Output Connector: Customized

Single Mode Fiber Coupler 2X2 50:50 1310/1550nm Connector Customized LC/UPC

Single Mode Fiber Coupler.pdf

Description

 

1*N(2*N) coupler splitter modules are cascaded with the single mode couplers. These modules are widelly used for FTTH, LAN, and CATV optical networks.

 

 

Specifications

Parameter P A
Operating wavelength (nm) 980,1310, 1490 ,1550
Operating bandwidth (nm) 980± 10nm,1310 ± 40nm,1490 ± 10nm,1550 ± 40nm
Fiber Type(dB) Corning G652D OR Corning G657 A1
0.15
Insertion loss (dB) 50:/50 ≤3.3 ≤3.5
40/60 3.70~4.40≤2.5 3.50~4.60/≤2.8
30/70 5.00~5.60/≤1.8 4.90~6.10/≤2.1
20/80 6.80~7.40/≤1.2 6.50~7.70/≤1.2
10/90 9.60~10.50/≤0.6 8.80~11.40/≤0.8
5/95 12.70~13.50 /≤0.4 12.05~14.05/≤0.5
3/97 14.60~15.50/≤0.3 13.60~16.05/≤0.4
2/98 16.60~17.90/≤0.25 15.60~18.20/≤0.3
1/99 19.20~20.80/≤0.2 18.80~21.40/≤0.25
PDL (dB) ≤0.1 ≤0.15
Return loss(dB) ≥50 ≥45
Directivity (dB) ≥55
Operating temperature (℃) -40 ~ +85

The above specification is without connector

Other specifications can be made on customer request.

 

Key Features

 

Low excess loss

Various Coupling Ratio

Compact Size

High Stability and Reliability

Mini sizes

 

Applications

 

Long-haul Telecommunications

CATV

FTTH

Local Area Network

 

 

Package Dimensions & Pigtail Style

Package Dimensions

Package A(Mini)

2.4mm x 35mm stainless steel tube

Package A

3.0mm x 48mm stainless steel tube

Package B

3.0mm x 55mm stainless steel tube

Package C

90mm x16mm x 9mm case

Pigtail Style

Package A

250μM bare fiber

Package B

900μM loose tube

Package C

900μM loose tube or 2mm/3mm cable

Other package dimensions can be made on customer request.

 

Ordering Information

WBC- X- X2- XX- XX- X- XX- XX- X
  P:Premium
A:Grade A
X:On request
12:1X2
22:2X2
31:1310nm
49:1490nm
55:1550nm
98: 980nm
01: 01:99
02: 02:98
...
50: 50:50
1: 1 meter
x: on request
25:250μM Fiber
09:900μM loose Fiber
20: 2mm cable
30: 3mm cable
SC:SC/UPC
SA:SC/APC
......
00:no connect
A: A
B: B
C:C
  Grade Port number Operation Wavelength coupling Ratio Fiber length Fiber type Connect Type Dimension

 EX: WBC-P-12-31-50-1-25-00-A

 

 

 

Contact Details
Wuhan Optotop Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Penny

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)