Home ProductsFiber Optic Pigtail

2 Core Multimode Fiber Optic Cable LC Connector Low Insertion Loss

Certification
Good quality Multimode Fiber Coupler for sales
Good quality Multimode Fiber Coupler for sales
We are very happy with the new MPO connectors with the metal substrate that you used for us.

—— Scott Oh

Best wishes to the Optotop team for the Christmas holidays and thanks for the great service and support.

—— Kenny Lee

This is certainly a huge growth for you, and we are very happy that we have you as a valuable partner.

—— Victor Dr.

I'm Online Chat Now

2 Core Multimode Fiber Optic Cable LC Connector Low Insertion Loss

China 2 Core Multimode Fiber Optic Cable LC Connector Low Insertion Loss supplier
2 Core Multimode Fiber Optic Cable LC Connector Low Insertion Loss supplier 2 Core Multimode Fiber Optic Cable LC Connector Low Insertion Loss supplier

Large Image :  2 Core Multimode Fiber Optic Cable LC Connector Low Insertion Loss

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Wuhan, China
Brand Name: OPTOTOP or OEM
Certification: ROHS, REACH, UL, ISO
Model Number: Fiber Optical Pigtail MPO

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 100 PCS
Price: Price Negotiable
Packaging Details: plastic zip bag and carton
Delivery Time: 3-5 days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability: 10,000 pcs per month
Detailed Product Description
Material: Multimode OM1/2/3/4 Diameter: 0.9/2/3mm
Connector: LC Interface Polish: PC
Core: Duplex Length: Customized

Duplex LC/PC Aqua Fiber Optic Patch CordFiber Optic Pigtail Multimode OM3 2.0mm

 

The other end of Fiber Optical Pigtail can be made into other connectors, such as MPO Male, MPO Female, SC/UPC, SC/APC, LC/UPC, LC/APC, FC/UPC, FC/APC, MU.

 

 

Description:

 

Fiber Optic Pigtail have only one connector, the other end is a piece of broken ends of optical fiber core, which through welding linked other optical fiber core. Often appeared in optical fiber terminal box, used to connect optical cable and optical fiber transciever(also used in coupler, jump line, etc.) between.

 

Features:

 

Ultra low insertion loss and back reflection

IEC 60B7-14; F04(JIS C5973); FOCIS-3; TIA/EIA-604-3A

Telcordia GR-326-4 core compliant

UL94 V-0 rated plastic housing or metal housings available

 

Application:

 

Fiber optic gyroscope

Laser doppler velocimeter

Measurement sensors

 

Specifications:

Parameter Unit Index
End-face type   PC UPC APC
IL dB SM: ≤0.3; MM≤0.1
Repeatability dB ≤0.1
Interchangeability dB ≤0.2
RL SM dB ≥50 ≥50 ≥50
MM dB ≥36 (without APC connector)
Mating times   >1000
Operating temperature -40~ +80

 

Ordering Information:  

OFC -X -XX -XX -XX -XX -XX
 

S: simplex

D:duplex

FA:FC/APC

FC:FC/UPC

FP:FC/PC

FA:FC/APC

FC:FC/UPC

FP:FC/PC

09:0.9mm

20:2.0mm

30:3.0mm

0:G652D

1:G657A

2:50/125

3:62.5/125

4:others

0.5:0.5m

1.0:1.5m

10:10.0m

Fiber mode Connector Type Connector Type Cable Diameter Fiber Type Fiber Length

 

 EX: OFC-S-FA-FC-09-1-0.5

Contact Details
Wuhan Optotop Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Penny

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)