Home ProductsFiber Optic Pigtail

OM3 3mm MPO Multimode Fiber Optic Pigtail For Laser Doppler Velocimeter

Certification
Good quality Multimode Fiber Coupler for sales
Good quality Multimode Fiber Coupler for sales
We are very happy with the new MPO connectors with the metal substrate that you used for us.

—— Scott Oh

Best wishes to the Optotop team for the Christmas holidays and thanks for the great service and support.

—— Kenny Lee

This is certainly a huge growth for you, and we are very happy that we have you as a valuable partner.

—— Victor Dr.

I'm Online Chat Now

OM3 3mm MPO Multimode Fiber Optic Pigtail For Laser Doppler Velocimeter

China OM3 3mm MPO Multimode Fiber Optic Pigtail For Laser Doppler Velocimeter supplier
OM3 3mm MPO Multimode Fiber Optic Pigtail For Laser Doppler Velocimeter supplier OM3 3mm MPO Multimode Fiber Optic Pigtail For Laser Doppler Velocimeter supplier

Large Image :  OM3 3mm MPO Multimode Fiber Optic Pigtail For Laser Doppler Velocimeter

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Wuhan, China
Brand Name: OPTOTOP or OEM
Certification: ROHS, REACH, UL, ISO
Model Number: Fiber Optical Pigtail MPO

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 100 PCS
Price: Price Negotiable
Packaging Details: plastic zip bag and carton
Delivery Time: 3-5 days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability: 10,000 pcs per month
Detailed Product Description
Material: Multimode OM1/2/3/4 Diameter: 0.9/2.0/3.0mm
Connector: SC Interface Polish: PC
Core: Duplex Length: Customized

Fiber Optic Pigtail Multimode OM3 3mm Duplex SC/PC Beige Fiber Optic Patch Cord

 

Description:

 

Fiber Optic Pigtail have only one connector, the other end is a piece of broken ends of optical fiber core, which through welding linked other optical fiber core. Often appeared in optical fiber terminal box, used to connect optical cable and optical fiber transciever(also used in coupler, jump line, etc.) between.

 

The other end of Fiber Optical Pigtail can be made into other connectors, such as MPO Male, MPO Female,  SC/UPC, SC/APC, LC/UPC, LC/APC, FC/UPC, FC/APC, MU.

 

 

 

Application:

 

Fiber optic gyroscope

Laser doppler velocimeter

Measurement sensors

Testing and instrument systems

FTTH, CATV, telecommunication network etc.

OM3 3mm MPO Multimode Fiber Optic Pigtail For Laser Doppler Velocimeter

 

Features:

 

Ultra low insertion loss and back reflection

IEC 60B7-14; F04(JIS C5973); FOCIS-3; TIA/EIA-604-3A

Telcordia GR-326-4 core compliant

UL94 V-0 rated plastic housing or metal housings available

Standard and telcordia style high spec boots in various colors

RoHS compliant

 

 

Specifications:

Parameter Unit Index
End-face type   PC UPC APC
IL dB SM: ≤0.3; MM≤0.1
Repeatability dB ≤0.1
Interchangeability dB ≤0.2
RL SM dB ≥50 ≥50 ≥50
MM dB ≥36 (without APC connector)
Mating times   >1000
Operating temperature -40~ +80

 

 

 

OM3 3mm MPO Multimode Fiber Optic Pigtail For Laser Doppler Velocimeter

Ordering Information:  

OFC -X -XX -XX -XX -XX -XX
 

S: simplex

D:duplex

FA:FC/APC

FC:FC/UPC

FP:FC/PC

FA:FC/APC

FC:FC/UPC

FP:FC/PC

09:0.9mm

20:2.0mm

30:3.0mm

0:G652D

1:G657A

2:50/125

3:62.5/125

4:others

0.5:0.5m

1.0:1.5m

10:10.0m

Fiber mode Connector Type Connector Type Cable Diameter Fiber Type Fiber Length

 

 EX: OFC-S-FA-FC-09-1-0.5

Contact Details
Wuhan Optotop Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Penny

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)