Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
News
Home ProductsFiber Optic Adapter

OM2 2F Fiber Optic Adapter , PC / LC Duplex Connector Multimode For System Interconnection

China Wuhan Geehe Optical Communication Co.,ltd certifications
China Wuhan Geehe Optical Communication Co.,ltd certifications
We are very happy with the new MPO connectors with the metal substrate that you used for us.

—— Scott Oh

Best wishes to the Optotop team for the Christmas holidays and thanks for the great service and support.

—— Kenny Lee

This is certainly a huge growth for you, and we are very happy that we have you as a valuable partner.

—— Victor Dr.

I'm Online Chat Now

OM2 2F Fiber Optic Adapter , PC / LC Duplex Connector Multimode For System Interconnection

OM2 2F Fiber Optic Adapter , PC / LC Duplex Connector Multimode For System Interconnection
OM2 2F Fiber Optic Adapter , PC / LC Duplex Connector Multimode For System Interconnection

Large Image :  OM2 2F Fiber Optic Adapter , PC / LC Duplex Connector Multimode For System Interconnection

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Wuhan, China
Brand Name: Geehe or OEM
Certification: ROHS, REACH, UL, ISO
Model Number: Fiber Optic Adapter and Converter

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 100 PCS
Price: Price Negotiable
Packaging Details: plastic zip bag and carton
Delivery Time: 5-7 days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 1,000pcs per day
Detailed Product Description
Material: Zironia Ceramic, Plastic Mode: Duplex
Connector Type: SC End Face: PC
Shutter Type: No Shutter Flange Type: With Flange
Fiber Mode: Multimode Color: Aqua
High Light:

optical fiber plug

,

fiber optic cable adapter

Description
Optical Fiber Adaptors (Converters, Plug) are used to connect same or different type of optical fiber connectors.
 
Key Features
Low insertion loss
Low Excess Loss
IEC compliant
High reliability and stability
ROHS
 
Applications
WAN/LAN and Access network
CATV fiber optics links
System interconnection
 
Test equipments
Optical Network Wiring

 

Specifications:

 

 

TypeSC, FC, ST, LC, MU, ST
End-faceAPC/UPC/PC
ModeSingle mode & multi mode
SleeveZirconia ceramic, phosphor bronze
Insertion loss (dB)≤0.2
Exchangeability (dB)≤0.2 (connect randomly)
Tensile strength (dB)≤0.2 (0~100N)
Vibration (dB)≤0.2(5~50Hz, 1.5mm amplitude)
Temp. Range (dB)≤0.2(-40~80℃, 21 cycles)

 
Ordering Information:
EX: OFA-D-FC-APC-Z-N-N

OFA-X-XX-XX-XX-X-X
 

S: simplex

D: duplex

SC

FC

ST

LC

MU

ST

APC

UPC

PC

Z: Zirconia  ceramic,

P: phosphor bronze

W: with flange

N: no flange

W: with shutter

N: no shutter

 Fiber modeConnector TypeConnector TypeSleeveFlange typeShutter type

 
 
Specifications
 

ParameterMinTypeMax
TypeFC,SC,ST,LC,MU
Insertion loss(dB)SMF  0.150.2
MMF  0.150.3
Durability(500 matings)0.2
Sleeve Withdrawal Force2.0N ~ 5.9N(200gf~600gf)
Durability≥1000

Frame Material

 

Plastic or Metal

Sleeve Material

Material

 

Zirconia ceramic
Operating temperature(℃)-20 ~ +70
Storage temperature(℃)-40 ~ +85

 
Ordering Information
 

ATPXX-X-X-
 

SA:SC/APC

SC:SC/UPC

MU:MU/UPC......

S: Single mode

M: Multimode

S:Simplex

D:Duplex

4:4 channels:

Connector TypeFiber TypeStyle

EX: ATP-SA-S-S
 
 
 
Specification
 

parameterSC, FC, ST, LC, MU, ST
End-faceAPC/UPC/PC
ModeSingle Mode & multimode
SleeveZirconia ceramic, phosphor bronze
Insertion loss (dB)≤0.2
Exchangeability (dB)≤0.2 (connect randomly)
Tensile strength (dB)≤0.2 (0~100N)
Vibration (dB)≤0.2(5~50Hz, 1.5mm amplitude)
Temp. Range (dB)≤0.2(-40~80℃, 21 cycles)

 
 
 

  Parameter    Unit   Value
  Connector      /  FC ST SC LC
  Sleeve      /  Zirconia
  Insertion Loss     dB  ≤0.20(Plug≤0.30)
  Repeatability    Time  >1000

Contact Details
Wuhan Geehe Optical Communication Co.,ltd

Contact Person: Penny

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)