Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
News
Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

MU - FA Connector Optical Patch Cord 1F 2.0mm OFNR CORNING SMF-28 ULTRA , Red Jacket

China Wuhan Geehe Optical Communication Co.,ltd certifications
China Wuhan Geehe Optical Communication Co.,ltd certifications
We are very happy with the new MPO connectors with the metal substrate that you used for us.

—— Scott Oh

Best wishes to the Optotop team for the Christmas holidays and thanks for the great service and support.

—— Kenny Lee

This is certainly a huge growth for you, and we are very happy that we have you as a valuable partner.

—— Victor Dr.

I'm Online Chat Now

MU - FA Connector Optical Patch Cord 1F 2.0mm OFNR CORNING SMF-28 ULTRA , Red Jacket

MU - FA Connector Optical Patch Cord 1F 2.0mm OFNR CORNING  SMF-28 ULTRA , Red Jacket
MU - FA Connector Optical Patch Cord 1F 2.0mm OFNR CORNING  SMF-28 ULTRA , Red Jacket MU - FA Connector Optical Patch Cord 1F 2.0mm OFNR CORNING  SMF-28 ULTRA , Red Jacket MU - FA Connector Optical Patch Cord 1F 2.0mm OFNR CORNING  SMF-28 ULTRA , Red Jacket

Large Image :  MU - FA Connector Optical Patch Cord 1F 2.0mm OFNR CORNING SMF-28 ULTRA , Red Jacket

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Wuhan, China
Brand Name: Geehe or OEM
Certification: ROHS, REACH, UL, ISO
Model Number: Corning G657A

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 100 PCS
Price: Price Negotiation
Packaging Details: plastic zip bag and carton
Delivery Time: 3-5 days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability: 10,000 pcs per month
Detailed Product Description
Material: Corning G652D Cable Color: Customized Per Panton Or Munsell Chart
Connector: LC, SC, FC,... Length: Customized
Mode: SM Diameter: 0.9/1.6/1.8/2.0/3.0mm
Fiber Type: Simplex HS Code: 85447000
High Light:

simplex patch cord

,

optical fiber patch cord

MU-FU Connector Optical Patch Cord1F 2.0mm OFNR CORNING SMF-28 ULTRA, Red Jacket

 

EX: OFC-S-MU-SA-30-3-0.5

 

Specifications

LC,SC,FC,ST,MPO, fiber optic patch cord
1. OEM patch cords
2. Telcordia GR-326-4 core compliant
3. CE, Rohs, UL, REACH.
4. High quality and fast delivery

5. Small trail order is avalable

 

Product Description

Fiber optic patch cord ,Precise connector, Customized length, Excellent mechanical capability, insertion loss<0.2dB, Good durability and exchangeability, Compliant with TIA/EIA and IEC standard

 

Application

CATV

Active dvice termination

Telecommunication networks

Metro

Local Area Networks(LANs)

Data Processing networks

Test Equipment

Premise installations.

Wide Area Networks(WANs)

 

Feature

Low insertion loss and back reflection loss

Good echangeabilityGood Durability

High temperature stability

 

MU - FA Connector Optical Patch Cord 1F 2.0mm OFNR CORNING  SMF-28 ULTRA , Red Jacket 0

 

Specifications

 

 

Parameter

Unit

Index

End-face type

PC

UPC

APC

IL

dB

SM: ≤0.3; MM≤0.1

Repeatability

dB

≤0.1

Interchangeability

dB

≤0.2

RL

SM

dB

≥50

≥50

≥50

MM

dB

≥36 (without APC connector)

Mating times

>1000

Operating temperature

-40~ +80

 

Ordering Information

OFC -X -XX -XX -XX -XX -XX
  S: simplex
D:duplex
LA:LC/APC
LC:LC/UPC
LP:LC/PC
LA:LC/APC
LC:LC/UPC
LP:LC/PC
09:0.9mm
20:2.0mm
30:3.0mm
0:G652D
1:G657A
2:50/125
3:62.5/125
4:others
0.5:0.5m
1.0:1.5m
10:10.0m
  Fiber mode Connector Type Connector Type Cable Diameter Fiber Type Fiber Length

EX: OFC-S-MU-SA-30-3-0.5

 

Packing & Shipment

 

Packaging : plastic bag & caron

 

Shipping: International Express: Fedex, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS.If you have another preferred carrier, please notify us in advance.
FedEx Overnight: It will take 1-3 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery.
DHL: It will take 2-4 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.

MU - FA Connector Optical Patch Cord 1F 2.0mm OFNR CORNING  SMF-28 ULTRA , Red Jacket 1

Service

One to one, heart to heart service. We look forward the long-term continuing services for you, not just one or two times cooperation.

Perfect after-sales service :24-hour designated telephone number, e-mail and customer manager.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Contact Details
Wuhan Geehe Optical Communication Co.,ltd

Contact Person: Penny

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)