Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
News
Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

2F ZIP 2.0mm Lc Fiber Patch Cord OM4 B/I For Data Processing Networks

China Wuhan Geehe Optical Communication Co.,ltd certifications
China Wuhan Geehe Optical Communication Co.,ltd certifications
We are very happy with the new MPO connectors with the metal substrate that you used for us.

—— Scott Oh

Best wishes to the Optotop team for the Christmas holidays and thanks for the great service and support.

—— Kenny Lee

This is certainly a huge growth for you, and we are very happy that we have you as a valuable partner.

—— Victor Dr.

I'm Online Chat Now

2F ZIP 2.0mm Lc Fiber Patch Cord OM4 B/I For Data Processing Networks

2F ZIP 2.0mm Lc Fiber Patch Cord OM4 B/I For Data Processing Networks
2F ZIP 2.0mm Lc Fiber Patch Cord OM4 B/I For Data Processing Networks 2F ZIP 2.0mm Lc Fiber Patch Cord OM4 B/I For Data Processing Networks

Large Image :  2F ZIP 2.0mm Lc Fiber Patch Cord OM4 B/I For Data Processing Networks

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Wuhan, China
Brand Name: Geehe or OEM
Certification: ROHS, REACH, UL, ISO
Model Number: CORNING OM4 B/I

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 100 PCS
Price: Price Negotiation
Packaging Details: plastic zip bag and carton
Delivery Time: 3-5 days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability: 10,000 pcs per month
Detailed Product Description
Material: CORNING OM4 B/I Color: Customized Per Panton Or Munsell Chart
Connector: LC, SC, FC,... Length: Customized
Mode: SM Diameter: 0.9/1.6/1.8/2.0/3.0mm
Fiber Type: Duplex HS Code: 85447000
High Light:

fiber optic jumper

,

simplex patch cord

LC Connector Fiber Optic Patch Cord 2F ZIP 2.0mm OFNR CORNING OM4 B/I

LC,SC,FC,ST,MPO, fiber optic patch cord
1. OEM patch cords
2. Telcordia GR-326-4 core compliant
3. CE, Rohs, UL, REACH.
4. High quality and fast delivery

5. Small trail order is avalable

 

1, Product Description

Fiber optic patch cord ,Precise connector, Customized length, Excellent mechanical capability, insertion loss<0.2dB, Good durability and exchangeability, Compliant with TIA/EIA and IEC standard

 

2, Application

CATV

Local Area Networks(LANs)

Data Processing networks

Test Equipment

Premise installations.

Wide Area Networks(WANs)

 

3, Feature

Low insertion loss and back reflection loss

Good echangeabilityGood Durability

High temperature stability

 

pecifications:

Parameter Unit Index
End-face type   PC UPC APC
IL dB SM: ≤0.3; MM≤0.1
Repeatability dB ≤0.1
Interchangeability dB ≤0.2
RL SM dB ≥50 ≥50 ≥50
MM dB ≥36 (without APC connector)
Mating times   >1000
Operating temperature -40~ +80

 

Ordering Information:

OFC -X -XX -XX -XX -XX -XX
 

S: simplex

D:duplex

LA:LC/APC

LC:LC/UPC

LP:LC/PC

LA:LC/APC

LC:LC/UPC

LP:LC/PC

09:0.9mm

20:2.0mm

30:3.0mm

0:G652D

1:G657A

2:50/125

3:62.5/125

4:others

0.5:0.5m

1.0:1.5m

10:10.0m

  Fiber mode Connector Type Connector Type Cable Diameter Fiber Type Fiber Length

 

 EX: OFC-S-LC-LA-30-1-0.5

 

Packing & Shipment:

 

Packaging : plastic bag & caron

 

Shipping: International Express: Fedex, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS.If you have another preferred carrier, please notify us in advance.
FedEx Overnight: It will take 1-3 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery.
DHL: It will take 2-4 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.

 

 

 

Service:

 

One to one, heart to heart service. We look forward the long-term continuing services for you, not just one or two times cooperation.

 

Perfect after-sales service :24-hour designated telephone number, e-mail and customer manager.

 

Contact Details
Wuhan Geehe Optical Communication Co.,ltd

Contact Person: Penny

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)