Home ProductsDual Window Coupler

Single Mode Dual Window Coupler 1310 / 1550nm Wavelength Mini Sizes

Certification
Good quality Multimode Fiber Coupler for sales
Good quality Multimode Fiber Coupler for sales
We are very happy with the new MPO connectors with the metal substrate that you used for us.

—— Scott Oh

Best wishes to the Optotop team for the Christmas holidays and thanks for the great service and support.

—— Kenny Lee

This is certainly a huge growth for you, and we are very happy that we have you as a valuable partner.

—— Victor Dr.

I'm Online Chat Now

Single Mode Dual Window Coupler 1310 / 1550nm Wavelength Mini Sizes

China Single Mode Dual Window Coupler 1310 / 1550nm Wavelength Mini Sizes supplier
Single Mode Dual Window Coupler 1310 / 1550nm Wavelength Mini Sizes supplier Single Mode Dual Window Coupler 1310 / 1550nm Wavelength Mini Sizes supplier

Large Image :  Single Mode Dual Window Coupler 1310 / 1550nm Wavelength Mini Sizes

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Wuhan, China
Brand Name: OPTOTOP or OEM
Certification: ROHS, REACH, UL, ISO
Model Number: Dual Window Fiber Coupler

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10 PCS
Price: Price Negotiable
Packaging Details: Blister box and carton
Delivery Time: 7-10 days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability: 300,000pcs per month
Detailed Product Description
Mode: Single Mode Configuration: 1x2
Operating Wavelength: 1310/1550nm Coupling Ratio: 50:50
Fiber Type: 0.9mm Fiber Length: 0.5m
Connect Type: SC/UPC-SC/UPC Package Type: Intergrated Box

Fbt Coupler single mode 1x2 Package Module 1310&1550nm SC/UPC Intergrated Box

 

EX:WBC-P-2x12-35-50-1-09-SU


 

Product Description

 

Singlemode wavelength Coupler 1x2, 2x2 offer very low insertion loss, low polarization dependence and excellent environmental stability. Accurate coupling ratio from 50/50 to 1/99, fiber type 250um bare fiber, 3mm and 900um loose tube fiber are available with very tight uniformity in a wide wavelength range.

Singlemode wavelength coupler find extensive application to perform power splitting and monitoring functions in all kinds of optical communication systems.

 

Key Features


High Stability and Reliability
Mini sizes
Low excess loss
Various Coupling Ratio

Low PDL

100% tested in factory

Environmentally stable

 


Applications


CATV, LAN, telecommunications

WDM and DWDM systems channel balancing

Optical power equalization

FTTH
Local Area Network

Single Mode Dual Window Coupler 1310 / 1550nm Wavelength Mini Sizes

Specifications

Parameter

P

A

Operating wavelength (nm)

1310&1550

Operating bandwidth (nm)

1310 ± 40nm,1550 ± 40nm

Fiber Type(dB)

Corning G652D OR Corning G657 A1

Insertion loss (dB)

50:/50

≤3.3

≤3.5

40/60

3.70~4.40≤2.5

3.50~4.60/≤2.8

30/70

5.00~5.60/≤1.8

4.90~6.10/≤2.1

20/80

6.80~7.40/≤1.2

6.50~7.70/≤1.2

10/90

9.60~10.50/≤0.6

8.80~11.40/≤0.8

5/95

12.70~13.50 /≤0.4

12.05~14.05/≤0.5

3/97

14.60~15.50/≤0.3

13.60~16.05/≤0.4

2/98

16.60~17.90/≤0.25

15.60~18.20/≤0.3

1/99

19.20~20.80/≤0.2

18.80~21.40/≤0.25

PDL (dB)

≤0.1

≤0.15

Return loss(dB)

≥50

≥45

Directivity (dB)

≥55

Operating temperature (℃)

-40 ~ +85

The above specification is without connector

Other specifications can be made on customer request.


Package Dimensions & Pigtail Style

Code

Dimension(mm)

Material

Pigtail Style

Length

Width/
Diameter

Height

A mini

35

2.4

 

Stain Steel Tube

250µm Bare Fiber

A

48

3

 

A30

30

2.4

 

A35

35

2.4

 

B

55

3

 

Stain Steel Tube

900µm Loose Tube

B48

48

3

 

B60

60

3

 

C1

90

16

9

Metal Case

900µm Loose Tube or 2mm/3mm Cable

C2

100

18

9.2

C3

85

18

10

D

100

80

10

Metal Case

900µm Loose Tube

J1

120

80

10

J2

140

114

18

LGX1U

129

125

29

Metal Case

Adapter

LGX2U

129

125

58

1U19

482.6

278

44

2U19

482.6

278

88

1*N
2*N
Module

100

80

10

Metal Case

900µm Loose Tube or 2mm/3mm Cable

141

115

18

100

80

10

141

115

18

On Request

Other package dimensions can be made on customer request.
 
Ordering Information

WBC-

x-

X2-

35-

XX-

X-

XX-

xx-

x

 

P:Premium

A:Grade A

X:

On request

 

12:1X2

22:2X2

 

 

 

35:1310/

1550nm

 

 

 

01: 01:99

02: 02:98

……

50: 50:50

 

1: 1 meter

x: on request

 

 

 

25:250μM Fiber

09:900μM loose Fiber

 

 

SC:SC/UPC

SA:SC/APC

......

00:no connect

 

A: A

B: B

C:C

 

 

Grade

Port number

Operation

Wavelength

Coupling

Ratio

Fiber length

Fiber type

Connect Type

Dimension

EX:WBC-P-12-35-50-1-09-SU-D
 
Single Mode Dual Window Coupler 1310 / 1550nm Wavelength Mini Sizes
 
 

Contact Details
Wuhan Optotop Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Penny

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)