Home ProductsDual Window Coupler

0.9 mm FBT Dual Window Coupler High Stability For CATV Optical Networks

Certification
Good quality Multimode Fiber Coupler for sales
Good quality Multimode Fiber Coupler for sales
We are very happy with the new MPO connectors with the metal substrate that you used for us.

—— Scott Oh

Best wishes to the Optotop team for the Christmas holidays and thanks for the great service and support.

—— Kenny Lee

This is certainly a huge growth for you, and we are very happy that we have you as a valuable partner.

—— Victor Dr.

I'm Online Chat Now

0.9 mm FBT Dual Window Coupler High Stability For CATV Optical Networks

China 0.9 mm FBT Dual Window Coupler High Stability For CATV Optical Networks supplier

Large Image :  0.9 mm FBT Dual Window Coupler High Stability For CATV Optical Networks

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Wuhan, China
Brand Name: OPTOTOP or OEM
Certification: ROHS, REACH, UL, ISO
Model Number: Dual Window Fiber Coupler

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10 PCS
Price: Price Negotiable
Packaging Details: Blister box and carton
Delivery Time: 7-10 days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability: 300,000pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Mode: Single Mode Configuration: 1x2
Operating Wavelength: 1310/1550nm Coupling Ratio: 50:50
Fiber Type: 0.9mm Fiber Length: 1m
Connect Type: LC/APC-LC/APC Package Type: B

Fbt Coupler Single Mode 1x2 1310&1550nm 50:50 LC/APC 0.9mm

EX:WBC-P-12-35-50-1-09-LA-B
 
Key Features
Low excess loss
Various Coupling Ratio
Compact Size
High Stability and Reliability
Mini sizes
 
Applications
Long-haul Telecommunications
CATV
FTTH
Local Area Network
 
Description
Dual Window Coupler splitter modules are cascaded with the single mode couplers. These modules are widelly used for FTTH, LAN, and CATV optical networks.
 
Ordering Information
 

WBC-x-X2-35-XX-X-XX-xx-x
 

P:Premium

A:Grade A

X:

On request

 

12:1X2

22:2X2

 

 

 

35:1310/

1550nm

 

 

 

01: 01:99

02: 02:98

……

50: 50:50

 

1: 1 meter

x: on request

 

 

 

25:250μM Fiber

09:900μM loose Fiber

 

 

SC:SC/UPC

SA:SC/APC

......

00:no connect

 

A: A

B: B

C:C

 

 

GradePort number

Operation

Wavelength

Coupling

Ratio

Fiber lengthFiber typeConnect TypeDimension

EX:WBC-P-12-35-50-1-09-LA-B
 
Specifications

ParameterPA
Operating wavelength (nm)1310&1550
Operating bandwidth (nm)1310 ± 40nm,1550 ± 40nm
Fiber Type(dB)Corning G652D OR Corning G657 A1
Insertion loss (dB)50:/50≤3.3≤3.5
40/603.70~4.40≤2.53.50~4.60/≤2.8
30/705.00~5.60/≤1.84.90~6.10/≤2.1
20/806.80~7.40/≤1.26.50~7.70/≤1.2
10/909.60~10.50/≤0.68.80~11.40/≤0.8
5/9512.70~13.50 /≤0.412.05~14.05/≤0.5
3/9714.60~15.50/≤0.313.60~16.05/≤0.4
2/9816.60~17.90/≤0.2515.60~18.20/≤0.3
1/9919.20~20.80/≤0.218.80~21.40/≤0.25
PDL (dB)≤0.1≤0.15
Return loss(dB)≥50≥45
Directivity (dB)≥55
Operating temperature (℃)-40 ~ +85

 The above specification is without connector
 Other specifications can be made on customer request. 
0.9 mm FBT Dual Window Coupler High Stability For CATV Optical Networks
 
Package Dimensions & Pigtail Style

Package Dimensions
Package A(Mini)2.4mm x 35mm stainless steel tube
Package A3.0mm x 48mm stainless steel tube
Package B3.0mm x 55mm stainless steel tube
Package C90mm x16mm x 9mm case
Pigtail Style
Package A250μM bare fiber
Package B900μM loose tube
Package C900μM loose tube or 2mm/3mm cable

*Other package dimensions can be made on customer request.
 
 

Contact Details
Wuhan Optotop Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Penny

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)