Home ProductsDual Window Coupler

CATV / FTTH Dual Window Coupler Single Mode 1 / 99 SC UPC Connect

Certification
Good quality Multimode Fiber Coupler for sales
Good quality Multimode Fiber Coupler for sales
We are very happy with the new MPO connectors with the metal substrate that you used for us.

—— Scott Oh

Best wishes to the Optotop team for the Christmas holidays and thanks for the great service and support.

—— Kenny Lee

This is certainly a huge growth for you, and we are very happy that we have you as a valuable partner.

—— Victor Dr.

I'm Online Chat Now

CATV / FTTH Dual Window Coupler Single Mode 1 / 99 SC UPC Connect

China CATV / FTTH Dual Window Coupler Single Mode 1 / 99 SC UPC Connect supplier

Large Image :  CATV / FTTH Dual Window Coupler Single Mode 1 / 99 SC UPC Connect

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Wuhan, China
Brand Name: OPTOTOP or OEM
Certification: ROHS, REACH, UL, ISO
Model Number: Dual Window Fiber Coupler

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10 PCS
Price: Price Negotiable
Packaging Details: Blister box and carton
Delivery Time: 7-10 days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability: 300,000pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Mode: Single Mode Configuration: 1x2
Operating Wavelength: 1310/1550nm Coupling Ratio: 1:99
Fiber Type: 2mm Fiber Length: 1m
Connect Type: SC/UPC-SC/UPC Package Type: C

Fbt Coupler Single Mode 1x2 1310&1550nm 1:99 SC/UPC 2mm

Key Features
Low excess loss
Various Coupling Ratio
Compact Size
High Stability and Reliability
Mini sizes
 
Applications
Long-haul Telecommunications
CATV
FTTH
Local Area Network
 
Description
1*N(2*N) coupler splitter modules are cascaded with the single mode couplers. These modules are widelly used for FTTH, LAN, and CATV optical  networks.
 
The Single Mode Broadband Fiber Coupler based on Two Parallel Fiber fused bi-conical taper technology. It has single or multi window. The devices are designed and manufactured to meet Telcordia GR-1209-CORE requirements and RoHS compliant.
 
Specifications
 

ParameterPA
Operating wavelength (nm)1310&1550
Operating bandwidth (nm)1310 ± 40nm,1550 ± 40nm
Fiber Type(dB)Corning G652D OR Corning G657 A1
Insertion loss (dB)50:/50≤3.3≤3.5
40/603.70~4.40≤2.53.50~4.60/≤2.8
30/705.00~5.60/≤1.84.90~6.10/≤2.1
20/806.80~7.40/≤1.26.50~7.70/≤1.2
10/909.60~10.50/≤0.68.80~11.40/≤0.8
5/9512.70~13.50 /≤0.412.05~14.05/≤0.5
3/9714.60~15.50/≤0.313.60~16.05/≤0.4
2/9816.60~17.90/≤0.2515.60~18.20/≤0.3
1/9919.20~20.80/≤0.218.80~21.40/≤0.25
PDL (dB)≤0.1≤0.15
Return loss(dB)≥50≥45
Directivity (dB)≥55
Operating temperature (℃)-40 ~ +85

 

* The above specification is without connector

* Other specifications can be made on customer request.
 
Package Dimensions & Pigtail Style

Package Dimensions
Package A(Mini)2.4mm x 35mm stainless steel tube
Package A3.0mm x 48mm stainless steel tube
Package B3.0mm x 55mm stainless steel tube
Package C90mm x16mm x 9mm case
Pigtail Style
Package A250μM bare fiber
Package B900μM loose tube
Package C900μM loose tube or 2mm/3mm cable

*Other package dimensions can be made on customer request.
 
Ordering Information
 

WBC-x-X2-35-XX-X-XX-xx-x
 

P:Premium

A:Grade A

X:

On request

 

12:1X2

22:2X2

 

 

 

35:1310/

1550nm

 

 

 

01: 01:99

02: 02:98

……

50: 50:50

 

1: 1 meter

x: on request

 

 

 

25:250μM Fiber

09:900μM loose Fiber

 

 

SC:SC/UPC

SA:SC/APC

......

00:no connect

 

A: A

B: B

C:C

 

 

GradePort number

Operation

Wavelength

Coupling

Ratio

Fiber lengthFiber typeConnect TypeDimension

EX:WBC-P-12-35-50-1-09-00-B
 
 CATV / FTTH Dual Window Coupler Single Mode 1 / 99 SC UPC Connect
 
 

Contact Details
Wuhan Optotop Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Penny

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)