Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
News
Wuhan Geehe Optical Communication Co.,ltd
Home ProductsDual Window Coupler

1310 & 1550 nm Dual Window Coupler For Local Area Network / CATV OEM ODM Service

China Wuhan Geehe Optical Communication Co.,ltd certification
China Wuhan Geehe Optical Communication Co.,ltd certification
We are very happy with the new MPO connectors with the metal substrate that you used for us.

—— Scott Oh

Best wishes to the Optotop team for the Christmas holidays and thanks for the great service and support.

—— Kenny Lee

This is certainly a huge growth for you, and we are very happy that we have you as a valuable partner.

—— Victor Dr.

I'm Online Chat Now

1310 & 1550 nm Dual Window Coupler For Local Area Network / CATV OEM ODM Service

1310 & 1550 nm Dual Window Coupler For Local Area Network / CATV OEM ODM Service
1310 & 1550 nm Dual Window Coupler For Local Area Network / CATV OEM ODM Service 1310 & 1550 nm Dual Window Coupler For Local Area Network / CATV OEM ODM Service 1310 & 1550 nm Dual Window Coupler For Local Area Network / CATV OEM ODM Service

Large Image :  1310 & 1550 nm Dual Window Coupler For Local Area Network / CATV OEM ODM Service

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Wuhan, China
Brand Name: Geehe or OEM
Certification: ROHS, REACH, UL, ISO
Model Number: Dual Window Fiber Coupler

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10 PCS
Price: Price Negotiable
Packaging Details: Blister box and carton
Delivery Time: 7-10 days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability: 300,000pcs per month
Detailed Product Description
Mode: Single Mode Configuration: 1x2
Operating Wavelength: 1310/1550nm Coupling Ratio: 2:98
Fiber Type: 2mm Fiber Length: 1m
Connect Type: LC/UPC-LC/UPC Package Type: C
High Light:

fiber optic cable splitter

,

wideband directional coupler

Fbt Coupler Single Mode 1x2 1310&1550nm 2:98 LC/UPC 2mm
 
EX:WBC-P-12-35-50-1-20-LU-C
 
 
Specifications

Parameter

P

A

Operating wavelength (nm)

1310&1550

Operating bandwidth (nm)

1310 ± 40nm,1550 ± 40nm

Fiber Type(dB)

Corning G652D OR Corning G657 A1

Insertion loss (dB)

50:/50

≤3.3

≤3.5

40/60

3.70~4.40≤2.5

3.50~4.60/≤2.8

30/70

5.00~5.60/≤1.8

4.90~6.10/≤2.1

20/80

6.80~7.40/≤1.2

6.50~7.70/≤1.2

10/90

9.60~10.50/≤0.6

8.80~11.40/≤0.8

5/95

12.70~13.50 /≤0.4

12.05~14.05/≤0.5

3/97

14.60~15.50/≤0.3

13.60~16.05/≤0.4

2/98

16.60~17.90/≤0.25

15.60~18.20/≤0.3

1/99

19.20~20.80/≤0.2

18.80~21.40/≤0.25

PDL (dB)

≤0.1

≤0.15

Return loss(dB)

≥50

≥45

Directivity (dB)

≥55

Operating temperature (℃)

-40 ~ +85

The above specification is without connector
Other specifications can be made on customer request.
 
Package Dimensions & Pigtail Style

Package Dimensions

Package A(Mini)

2.4mm x 35mm stainless steel tube

Package A

3.0mm x 48mm stainless steel tube

Package B

3.0mm x 55mm stainless steel tube

Package C

90mm x16mm x 9mm case

Pigtail Style

Package A

250μM bare fiber

Package B

900μM loose tube

Package C

900μM loose tube or 2mm/3mm cable

*Other package dimensions can be made on customer request.
 
 Description
1*N(2*N) coupler splitter modules are cascaded with the single mode couplers. These modules are widelly used for FTTH, LAN, and CATV optical networks.
Key Features
Low excess loss
Various Coupling Ratio
Compact Size
High Stability and Reliability
Mini sizes
Applications
Long-haul Telecommunications
CATV
FTTH
Local Area Network
 
1310 & 1550 nm Dual Window Coupler For Local Area Network / CATV OEM ODM Service 0
 
 
Ordering Information

WBC-

x-

X2-

35-

XX-

X-

XX-

xx-

x

 

P:Premium

A:Grade A

X:

On request

 

12:1X2

22:2X2

 

 

 

35:1310/

1550nm

 

 

 

01: 01:99

02: 02:98

……

50: 50:50

 

1: 1 meter

x: on request

 

 

 

25:250μM Fiber

09:900μM loose Fiber

 

 

SC:SC/UPC

SA:SC/APC

......

00:no connect

 

A: A

B: B

C:C

 

 

Grade

Port number

Operation

Wavelength

Coupling

Ratio

Fiber length

Fiber type

Connect Type

Dimension

EX:WBC-P-12-35-50-1-20-LU-C
 
 
 
1310 & 1550 nm Dual Window Coupler For Local Area Network / CATV OEM ODM Service 1
 
 

Contact Details
Wuhan Geehe Optical Communication Co.,ltd

Contact Person: Penny

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)