Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
News
Home ProductsMultimode Fiber Coupler

1 x 2 50 DB Multimode Fiber Coupler OM 1 Intergrated Box 1310 nm LC / UPC Connector

China Wuhan Geehe Optical Communication Co.,ltd certifications
China Wuhan Geehe Optical Communication Co.,ltd certifications
We are very happy with the new MPO connectors with the metal substrate that you used for us.

—— Scott Oh

Best wishes to the Optotop team for the Christmas holidays and thanks for the great service and support.

—— Kenny Lee

This is certainly a huge growth for you, and we are very happy that we have you as a valuable partner.

—— Victor Dr.

I'm Online Chat Now

1 x 2 50 DB Multimode Fiber Coupler OM 1 Intergrated Box 1310 nm LC / UPC Connector

1 x 2 50 DB Multimode Fiber Coupler OM 1 Intergrated Box 1310 nm LC / UPC Connector
1 x 2 50 DB Multimode Fiber Coupler OM 1 Intergrated Box 1310 nm LC / UPC Connector 1 x 2 50 DB Multimode Fiber Coupler OM 1 Intergrated Box 1310 nm LC / UPC Connector

Large Image :  1 x 2 50 DB Multimode Fiber Coupler OM 1 Intergrated Box 1310 nm LC / UPC Connector

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Wuhan, China
Brand Name: Geehe or OEM
Certification: ROHS, REACH, UL, ISO
Model Number: Multimode Fiber Coupler

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10 PCS
Price: Price Negotiable
Packaging Details: Blister box and Carton
Delivery Time: 7-10 days
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, Western Union
Supply Ability: 300,000pcs per month
Detailed Product Description
Material: Multimode OM1 Operating Wavelength: 1310nm
Connector: LC/UPC Port Number: 1x2
Coupling Ratio: 50:50 Fiber Type: 0.9mm
Fiber Length: 0.5m Packgae: Intergrated Box
High Light:

fibre optic splitter

,

optical fiber splitter

Coupler Multimode OM1 Intergrated Box 1x2 50:50 1310nm LC/UPC 0.5m 0.9mm

 

Key Features

 

Low excess loss

 

Uniform Power Splitting

 

Rugged Package

 

Excellent Environmental & Mechanical Stability

 

NX4(n=1,2,4) NX8(n=1,2,8) port ratios are available

.

 

Applications

 

Long-haul Telecommunications

 

Digital, Hybrid and AM-Video Systems

 

High Speed Local Area Networks

 

CATV System

 

Specifications

 

Parameter P A
Operating wavelength (nm) 850,1310
Fiber Type(dB) Corning multimode 50/125 or 62.5/125
Coupling Ratio (%) 50:50
Excess Loss (Typical) (dB) 0.4 0.7
Max. Insertion Loss (dB) 3.7 4.0
Uniformity (Max.) (dB 0.6 0.8
Port Configuratio 1x2 or 2x2
PDL (dB) ≤0.1 ≤0.15
Return loss(dB) ≥45
Directivity (dB) ≥40
Operating temperature (℃) -40 ~ +85

 

The above specification is without connector


Other specifications can be made on customer request

 

Package Dimensions & Pigtail Style

 

Package Dimensions
Package A 3.0mm x 48mm stainless steel tube
Package B 3.0mm x 55mm stainless steel tube
Package C 90mm x16mm x 9mm case
Pigtail Style
Package A 250μM bare fiber
Package B 900μM loose tube
Package C 900μM loose tube or 2mm/3mm cable

Other package dimensions can be made on customer request.

 

Ordering Information

MMC- x- X2- 35- XX- X- XX- xx- x
 

P:Premium

A:Grade A

X:

On request

 

12:1X2

22:2X2

 

 

 

85:850nm

31:1310NM

 

01: 01:99

02: 02:98

……

50: 50:50

 

1: 1 meter

x: on request

 

 

 

25:250μM Fiber

09:900μM loose Fiber

 

 

SC:SC/UPC

SA:SC/APC

......

00:no connect

 

A: A

B: B

C:C

 

 

Grade Port number Operation Wavelength coupling Ratio Fiber length Fiber type Connect Type Dimension

EX: MMC-P-12-31-50-1-25-00-A

 

 

Contact Details
Wuhan Geehe Optical Communication Co.,ltd

Contact Person: Penny

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)