Home ProductsSingle Mode Fiber Coupler

FBT Single Mode Fiber Coupler 2 In 1 Out For Access Network / CATV

Certification
Good quality Multimode Fiber Coupler for sales
Good quality Multimode Fiber Coupler for sales
We are very happy with the new MPO connectors with the metal substrate that you used for us.

—— Scott Oh

Best wishes to the Optotop team for the Christmas holidays and thanks for the great service and support.

—— Kenny Lee

This is certainly a huge growth for you, and we are very happy that we have you as a valuable partner.

—— Victor Dr.

I'm Online Chat Now

FBT Single Mode Fiber Coupler 2 In 1 Out For Access Network / CATV

China FBT Single Mode Fiber Coupler  2 In 1 Out For Access Network / CATV supplier
FBT Single Mode Fiber Coupler  2 In 1 Out For Access Network / CATV supplier FBT Single Mode Fiber Coupler  2 In 1 Out For Access Network / CATV supplier

Large Image :  FBT Single Mode Fiber Coupler 2 In 1 Out For Access Network / CATV

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Wuhan, China
Brand Name: OPTOTOP or OEM
Certification: ROHS, REACH, UL, ISO
Model Number: Single Mode Fiber Coupler

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10 PCS
Price: Price Negotiable
Packaging Details: Blister box and carton
Delivery Time: 7-10 days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability: 300,000pcs per month
Detailed Product Description
Configuration: 1x2 Fiber Material: Single Mode
Operating Wavelength: 1310&1550nm Coupling Ratio: 1:99
Fiber Type: 3mm Fiber Length: 10m
Connector: FC/UPC-FC/UPC Package: C

FBT Coupler Single Mode 1X2 1310&1550nm 1:99 FC/UPC 3mm

 

Key Features


Low excess loss


Various Coupling Ratio


Compact Size


High Stability and Reliability


Mini sizes


 
Applications


Long-haul Telecommunications


CATV


FTTH


Local Area Network


 
Description


1*N(2*N) coupler splitter modules are cascaded with the single mode couplers. These modules are widelly used for FTTH, LAN, and CATV optical  networks.
 
The Single Mode Broadband Fiber Coupler based on Two Parallel Fiber fused bi-conical taper technology. It has single or multi window. The devices are designed and manufactured to meet Telcordia GR-1209-CORE requirements and RoHS compliant.
 
Specifications

 

Parameter P A
Operating wavelength (nm) 980,1310, 1490 ,1550
Operating bandwidth (nm) 980± 10nm,1310 ± 40nm,1490 ± 10nm,1550 ± 40nm
Fiber Type(dB) Corning G652D OR Corning G657 A1
0.15
Insertion loss (dB) 50:/50 ≤3.3 ≤3.5
40/60 3.70~4.40≤2.5 3.50~4.60/≤2.8
30/70 5.00~5.60/≤1.8 4.90~6.10/≤2.1
20/80 6.80~7.40/≤1.2 6.50~7.70/≤1.2
10/90 9.60~10.50/≤0.6 8.80~11.40/≤0.8
5/95 12.70~13.50 /≤0.4 12.05~14.05/≤0.5
3/97 14.60~15.50/≤0.3 13.60~16.05/≤0.4
2/98 16.60~17.90/≤0.25 15.60~18.20/≤0.3
1/99 19.20~20.80/≤0.2 18.80~21.40/≤0.25
PDL (dB) ≤0.1 ≤0.15
Return loss(dB) ≥50 ≥45
Directivity (dB) ≥55
Operating temperature (℃) -40 ~ +85

The above specification is without connector
Other specifications can be made on customer request.
 
 
Package Dimensions & Pigtail Style
 

Package Dimensions

Package A(Mini)

2.4mm x 35mm stainless steel tube

Package A

3.0mm x 48mm stainless steel tube

Package B

3.0mm x 55mm stainless steel tube

Package C

90mm x16mm x 9mm case

Pigtail Style

Package A

250μM bare fiber

Package B

900μM loose tube

Package C

900μM loose tube or 2mm/3mm cable

 
Other package dimensions can be made on customer request.
 
Ordering Information

WBC- X- X2- XX- XX- X- XX- XX- X
  P:Premium
A:Grade A
X:On request
12:1X2
22:2X2
31:1310nm
49:1490nm
55:1550nm
98: 980nm
01: 01:99
02: 02:98
...
50: 50:50
1: 1 meter
x: on request
25:250μM Fiber
09:900μM loose Fiber
20: 2mm cable
30: 3mm cable
SC:SC/UPC
SA:SC/APC
......
00:no connect
A: A
B: B
C:C
  Grade Port number Operation Wavelength coupling Ratio Fiber length Fiber type Connect Type Dimension

EX: WBC-P-12-31-50-1-25-00-A
 

FBT Single Mode Fiber Coupler  2 In 1 Out For Access Network / CATV

Contact Details
Wuhan Optotop Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Penny

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)