Home ProductsSingle Mode Fiber Coupler

0.9mm Single Mode Fiber Coupler Stain Steel Tube For OCT System , ISO Listed

Certification
Good quality Multimode Fiber Coupler for sales
Good quality Multimode Fiber Coupler for sales
We are very happy with the new MPO connectors with the metal substrate that you used for us.

—— Scott Oh

Best wishes to the Optotop team for the Christmas holidays and thanks for the great service and support.

—— Kenny Lee

This is certainly a huge growth for you, and we are very happy that we have you as a valuable partner.

—— Victor Dr.

I'm Online Chat Now

0.9mm Single Mode Fiber Coupler Stain Steel Tube For OCT System , ISO Listed

China 0.9mm Single Mode Fiber Coupler Stain Steel Tube For OCT System , ISO Listed supplier
0.9mm Single Mode Fiber Coupler Stain Steel Tube For OCT System , ISO Listed supplier 0.9mm Single Mode Fiber Coupler Stain Steel Tube For OCT System , ISO Listed supplier 0.9mm Single Mode Fiber Coupler Stain Steel Tube For OCT System , ISO Listed supplier

Large Image :  0.9mm Single Mode Fiber Coupler Stain Steel Tube For OCT System , ISO Listed

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Wuhan, China
Brand Name: OPTOTOP or OEM
Certification: ROHS, REACH, UL, ISO
Model Number: Single Mode Fiber Coupler

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10 PCS
Price: Price Negotiable
Packaging Details: Blister box and carton
Delivery Time: 7-10 days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability: 300,000pcs per month
Detailed Product Description
Configuration: 1x2 Fiber Material: Single Mode
Operating Wavelength: 1550nm Coupling Ratio: 1:99
Fiber Type: 0.9mm Fiber Length: 2m
Connector: LC/UPC-LC/UPC Package: B

FBT Coupler Single Mode 1X2 1550nm 1:99 LC/UPC 0.9mm steel tube 3*45 3*48 3*60 etc

 

EX: WBC-P-12-55-01-1-09-LU-B

 

 

Description


The Single Mode Broadband Fiber Coupler based on Two Parallel Fiber fused bi-conical taper

 

technology. It has single or multi window. The devices are designed and manufactured to meet Telcordia

 

GR-1209-CORE requirements and RoHS compliant.


1*N(2*N) coupler splitter modules are cascaded with the single mode couplers. These modules are widelly

 

used for FTTH, LAN, and CATV optical networks.



Key Features


Low excess loss


Various Coupling Ratio


Compact Size


High Stability and Reliability


Mini sizes


Low PDL


High uniformity


High reliability



Applications


Long-haul Telecommunications


CATV FTTH


Local Area Network


Applications Features


Telecommunication system

 

Line monitor system

 

Access network OCT system Amplifier

 


Ordering Information

 

WBC- X- X2- XX- XX- X- XX- XX- X

P:Premium

A:Grade A

X:

On request

 

12:1X2

22:2X2

 

 

 

31:1310nm

49:1490nm

55:1550nm

98: 980nm

 

01: 01:99

02: 02:98

……

50: 50:50

 

1: 1 meter

x: on request

 

 

 

25:250μM Fiber

09:900μM loose Fiber

20: 2mm cable

30: 3mm cable

SC:SC/UPC

SA:SC/APC

......

00:no connect

 

A: A

B: B

C:C

 

 

Grade Port number Operation Wavelength coupling Ratio Fiber length Fiber type Connect Type Dimension

EX: WBC-P-12-55-01-1-09-LU-B

 

0.9mm Single Mode Fiber Coupler Stain Steel Tube For OCT System , ISO Listed

 

 

Specifications

 

 

Parameter

P

A

Operating wavelength (nm)

980,1310, 1490 ,1550

Operating bandwidth (nm)

980± 10nm,1310 ± 40nm,1490 ± 10nm,1550 ± 40nm

Fiber Type(dB)

Corning G652D OR Corning G657 A1

0.15

Insertion loss (dB)

50:/50

≤3.3

≤3.5

40/60

3.70~4.40≤2.5

3.50~4.60/≤2.8

30/70

5.00~5.60/≤1.8

4.90~6.10/≤2.1

20/80

6.80~7.40/≤1.2

6.50~7.70/≤1.2

10/90

9.60~10.50/≤0.6

8.80~11.40/≤0.8

5/95

12.70~13.50 /≤0.4

12.05~14.05/≤0.5

3/97

14.60~15.50/≤0.3

13.60~16.05/≤0.4

2/98

16.60~17.90/≤0.25

15.60~18.20/≤0.3

1/99

19.20~20.80/≤0.2

18.80~21.40/≤0.25

PDL (dB)

≤0.1

≤0.15

Return loss(dB)

≥50

≥45

Directivity (dB)

≥55

Operating temperature (℃)

-40 ~ +85

The above specification is without connector
Other specifications can be made on customer request.
 


Package Dimensions & Pigtail Style

Package Dimensions

Package A(Mini)

2.4mm x 35mm stainless steel tube

Package A

3.0mm x 48mm stainless steel tube

Package B

3.0mm x 55mm stainless steel tube

Package C

90mm x16mm x 9mm case

Pigtail Style

Package A

250μM bare fiber

Package B

900μM loose tube

Package C

900μM loose tube or 2mm/3mm cable

Other package dimensions can be made on customer request.
 

0.9mm Single Mode Fiber Coupler Stain Steel Tube For OCT System , ISO Listed
 

 

Contact Details
Wuhan Optotop Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Penny

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)