Home ProductsFiber Optic Isolator

Dual Stage High Power Optical Isolator Polarization Independent 0.25mm 1m

Certification
Good quality Multimode Fiber Coupler for sales
Good quality Multimode Fiber Coupler for sales
We are very happy with the new MPO connectors with the metal substrate that you used for us.

—— Scott Oh

Best wishes to the Optotop team for the Christmas holidays and thanks for the great service and support.

—— Kenny Lee

This is certainly a huge growth for you, and we are very happy that we have you as a valuable partner.

—— Victor Dr.

I'm Online Chat Now

Dual Stage High Power Optical Isolator Polarization Independent 0.25mm 1m

China Dual Stage High Power Optical Isolator Polarization Independent 0.25mm 1m supplier

Large Image :  Dual Stage High Power Optical Isolator Polarization Independent 0.25mm 1m

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Wuhan, China
Brand Name: OPTOTOP or OEM
Certification: ROHS, REACH, UL, ISO
Model Number: Optical Isolator

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10 PCS
Price: Price Negotiable
Packaging Details: Blister box and carton
Delivery Time: 7-10 days
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, Western Union
Supply Ability: 300,000pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Type: PID: Polarization Independent Dual Stage Grade: P Grade
Operation Wavelength: 1550nm Fiber Type: 0.25mm
Fiber Length: Customized Connector: On Request

Optical Isolator 1550nm Polarization Independent Dual Stage 0.25mm 1m

 

EX: ISO -PID-55-P-09-1-0.5-FC-M

 

 

Description

 

The divice let he light just can be transmitted along a fixed direction

 

 

Key Features

 

Optical patch Epoxy-free

 

Low PMD

 

Telcordia GR-1221-CORE

 

RoHS

 

 

Applications

 

Optical Amplifiers

 

WDM Systems

 

Terminator for active optical modules

 

 

Specifications

 

Parameter

Unit

Single Stage

Dual Stage

Grade

 

P

A

P

A

Wavelength

nm

C-band:1528~1564nm;1310±15nm

Insertion loss(dB)(max.)(23℃)

dB

0.5

0.6

0.6

0.7

TDL

dB

0.1

0.15

0.1

0.15

Isolation(min.)(23℃)

dB

30

30

46

46

PDL

dB

0.1

0.15

0.1

0.15

PMD

ps

0.05

0.05

0.05

0.05

In/Out Return Loss

dB

60/60

60/55

60/60

60/60

Maximum Optical Power

mw

500

Operating tempearture

-10 ~ +65

Storage tempearture

-40 ~ +85

Package

 nm

Φ52x32

 

 

Ordering Information

 

ISO-

X-

XX-

X-

XX

XX

XX-

M-

 

PID:Polarization

Independent, dual stage

PISL:Low polarization mode dispersion

31:1310nm

55:1550nm

 

P:P grade

A:A grade

 

09:0.9mm

025:0.25mm

 

0.5:0.5m

1.0:1.0m

FC:FC/UPC

FA:FC/UPC

……..

00:NO connector

M: Φ52x32mm

 

Type

Wavelength

Grade

Fiber Dia.

Fiber length

Connector

Packing

 

EX: ISO -PID-55-P-09-1-0.5-FC-M

Dual Stage High Power Optical Isolator Polarization Independent 0.25mm 1m

 

Contact Details
Wuhan Optotop Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Penny

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)