Home ProductsMultimode Fiber Coupler

Multimode Optical Cable Splitter 2 x 2 LC / UPC , Fiber Optic Coupler 850 / 1310nm

Certification
Good quality Multimode Fiber Coupler for sales
Good quality Multimode Fiber Coupler for sales
We are very happy with the new MPO connectors with the metal substrate that you used for us.

—— Scott Oh

Best wishes to the Optotop team for the Christmas holidays and thanks for the great service and support.

—— Kenny Lee

This is certainly a huge growth for you, and we are very happy that we have you as a valuable partner.

—— Victor Dr.

I'm Online Chat Now

Multimode Optical Cable Splitter 2 x 2 LC / UPC , Fiber Optic Coupler 850 / 1310nm

China Multimode Optical Cable Splitter 2 x 2 LC / UPC , Fiber Optic Coupler 850 / 1310nm supplier
Multimode Optical Cable Splitter 2 x 2 LC / UPC , Fiber Optic Coupler 850 / 1310nm supplier Multimode Optical Cable Splitter 2 x 2 LC / UPC , Fiber Optic Coupler 850 / 1310nm supplier Multimode Optical Cable Splitter 2 x 2 LC / UPC , Fiber Optic Coupler 850 / 1310nm supplier

Large Image :  Multimode Optical Cable Splitter 2 x 2 LC / UPC , Fiber Optic Coupler 850 / 1310nm

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Wuhan, China
Brand Name: OPTOTOP or OEM
Certification: ROHS, REACH, UL, ISO
Model Number: Multimode Fiber Coupler

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10 PCS
Price: Price Negotiable
Packaging Details: Blister box and Carton
Delivery Time: 7-10 days
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, Western Union
Supply Ability: 300,000pcs per month
Detailed Product Description
Material: Multimode OM1/2/3/4 Operating Wavelength: 850/1310nm
Port Number: 1*2 Coupling Ratio: 50:50
Fiber Type: 2.0mm Fiber Length: On Request
In Connector: SC/UPC Out Connector: SC/UPC

Multimode Coupler 2x2 50:50 850/1310nm 3.0mm LC/UPC Optical fiber coupler

 

EX: MMC-P-12-85-50-1-30-LU-C

 

Key Features

Low excess loss

Uniform Power Splitting

Rugged Package

Excellent Environmental & Mechanical Stability

NX4(n=1,2,4) NX8(n=1,2,8) port ratios are available.

 

Applications

Long-haul Telecommunications

Digital, Hybrid and AM-Video Systems

High Speed Local Area Networks

CATV System

 

Description

Optic Fiber couplers are designed for splitting light with minimal loss from one into two fibers or to combine light from two fibers into one fiber. With the use of multimode fiber.

 

Specifications

Parameter P A
Operating wavelength (nm) 850,1310
Fiber Type(dB) Corning multimode 50/125 or 62.5/125
Coupling Ratio (%) 50:50
Excess Loss (Typical) (dB) 0.4 0.7
Max. Insertion Loss (dB) 3.7 4.0
Uniformity (Max.) (dB 0.6 0.8
Port Configuratio 1x2 or 2x2
PDL (dB) ≤0.1 ≤0.15
Return loss(dB) ≥45
Directivity (dB) ≥40
Operating temperature (℃) -40 ~ +85

The above specification is without connector
Other specifications can be made on customer request

 

Package Dimensions & Pigtail Style

Package Dimensions
Package A 3.0mm x 48mm stainless steel tube
Package B 3.0mm x 55mm stainless steel tube
Package C 90mm x16mm x 9mm case
Pigtail Style
Package A 250μM bare fiber
Package B 900μM loose tube
Package C 900μM loose tube or 2mm/3mm cable

Other package dimensions can be made on customer request.

 

Minimum Package

Code Material Number Dimension(mm) Note
Length Width Height
A Blister Box 2 200 103 16 No Connector
10 328 226 13 No Connector
B Blister Box 1 230 135 16 With Connector
1 224 135 13 No Connector
C Pearl Cotton and Carton 1 215 155 48 With Connector

 

Ordering Information

MMC- x- X2- 35- XX- X- XX- xx- x
 

P:Premium

A:Grade A

X:

On request

 

12:1X2

22:2X2

 

 

 

85:850nm

31:1310NM

 

01: 01:99

02: 02:98

……

50: 50:50

 

1: 1 meter

x: on request

 

 

 

25:250μM Fiber

09:900μM loose Fiber

 

 

SC:SC/UPC

SA:SC/APC

......

00:no connect

 

A: A

B: B

C:C

 

 

Grade Port number Operation Wavelength coupling Ratio Fiber length Fiber type Connect Type Dimension

EX: MMC-P-12-85-50-1-30-LU-C

 

Multimode Optical Cable Splitter 2 x 2 LC / UPC , Fiber Optic Coupler 850 / 1310nm

 

Contact Details
Wuhan Optotop Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Penny

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)