Home ProductsMultimode Fiber Coupler

MM OM 3 Duplex Fibre Optic Coupler 850 / 1310 nm Wavelength With LC UPC

Certification
Good quality Multimode Fiber Coupler for sales
Good quality Multimode Fiber Coupler for sales
We are very happy with the new MPO connectors with the metal substrate that you used for us.

—— Scott Oh

Best wishes to the Optotop team for the Christmas holidays and thanks for the great service and support.

—— Kenny Lee

This is certainly a huge growth for you, and we are very happy that we have you as a valuable partner.

—— Victor Dr.

I'm Online Chat Now

MM OM 3 Duplex Fibre Optic Coupler 850 / 1310 nm Wavelength With LC UPC

China MM OM 3 Duplex Fibre Optic Coupler 850 / 1310 nm Wavelength With LC UPC supplier
MM OM 3 Duplex Fibre Optic Coupler 850 / 1310 nm Wavelength With LC UPC supplier MM OM 3 Duplex Fibre Optic Coupler 850 / 1310 nm Wavelength With LC UPC supplier

Large Image :  MM OM 3 Duplex Fibre Optic Coupler 850 / 1310 nm Wavelength With LC UPC

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Wuhan, China
Brand Name: OPTOTOP or OEM
Certification: ROHS, REACH, UL, ISO
Model Number: Multimode Fiber Coupler

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10 PCS
Price: Price Negotiable
Packaging Details: Blister box and Carton
Delivery Time: 7-10 days
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, Western Union
Supply Ability: 300,000pcs per month
Detailed Product Description
Mode: Multimode OM1/2/3/4 Operating Wavelength: 850/1310nm
Port Number: 1*2 1U Coupling Ratio: 50:50
Connect Type: Adapter Connector: Duplex LC/UPC

MM OM3 Coupler 1x2 Intergrated Box 850/1310nm Duplex LC/UPC EDFA FTTH CATV

 

Description

 

Optic Fiber couplers are designed for splitting light with minimal loss from one into two fibers or to combine light from two fibers into one fiber. With the use of multimode fiber such as OM1/2/3/4.

 

 

 

 

Specifications

Parameter P A
Operating wavelength (nm) 850,1310
Fiber Type(dB) Corning multimode 50/125 or 62.5/125
Coupling Ratio (%) 50:50
Excess Loss (Typical) (dB) 0.4 0.7
Max. Insertion Loss (dB) 3.7 4.0
Uniformity (Max.) (dB 0.6 0.8
Port Configuratio 1x2 or 2x2
PDL (dB) ≤0.1 ≤0.15
Return loss(dB) ≥45
Directivity (dB) ≥40
Operating temperature (℃) -40 ~ +85

 

The above specification is without connector
Other specifications can be made on customer request

 

 

Key Features

 

Low excess loss

Uniform Power Splitting

Rugged Package

Excellent Environmental & Mechanical Stability

NX4(n=1,2,4) NX8(n=1,2,8) port ratios are available.

 

Applications

 

Long-haul Telecommunications

Digital, Hybrid and AM-Video Systems

High Speed Local Area Networks

CATV System

 

 

 

Package Dimensions & Pigtail Style

Code Dimension(mm) Material Pigtail Style
Length Width/
Diameter
Height
A 48 3   Stain Steel Tube 250µm Bare Fiber
A30 30 2.4  
A35 35 2.4  
B 55 3   Stain Steel Tube 900µm Loose Tube
B48 48 3  
B60 60 3  
C1 90 16 9 Metal Case 900µm Loose Tube or 2mm/3mm Cable
C2 100 18 9.2
C3 85 18 10
D 100 80 10 Metal Case 900µm Loose Tube
J1 120 80 10
J2 140 114 18
LGX1U 129 125 29 Metal Case Adapter
LGX2U 129 125 58
1U19 482.6 278 44
2U19 482.6 278 88
1*N
2*N
Module
100 80 10 Metal Case 900µm Loose Tube or 2mm/3mm Cable
141 115 18
100 80 10
141 115 18
On Request

Other package dimensions can be made on customer request.

 

Ordering Information

MMC- x- X2- 35- XX- X- XX- xx- x
 

P:Premium

A:Grade A

X:

On request

 

12:1X2

22:2X2

 

 

 

85:850nm

31:1310NM

 

01: 01:99

02: 02:98

……

50: 50:50

 

1: 1 meter

x: on request

 

 

 

25:250μM Fiber

09:900μM loose Fiber

 

 

SC:SC/UPC

SA:SC/APC

......

00:no connect

 

A: A

B: B

C:C

...

U:U

 

Grade Port number Operation Wavelength coupling Ratio Fiber length Fiber type Connect Type Dimension

EX: MMC-P-12-31-50-00-00-2LC-U1

 

 

MM OM 3 Duplex Fibre Optic Coupler 850 / 1310 nm Wavelength With LC UPC

 

 

Contact Details
Wuhan Optotop Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Penny

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)