Home ProductsMultimode Fiber Coupler

SC / APC 0.9 mm Multimode Fiber Splitter 1 x 3 Port Low Excess Loss , REACH Standard

Certification
Good quality Multimode Fiber Coupler for sales
Good quality Multimode Fiber Coupler for sales
We are very happy with the new MPO connectors with the metal substrate that you used for us.

—— Scott Oh

Best wishes to the Optotop team for the Christmas holidays and thanks for the great service and support.

—— Kenny Lee

This is certainly a huge growth for you, and we are very happy that we have you as a valuable partner.

—— Victor Dr.

I'm Online Chat Now

SC / APC 0.9 mm Multimode Fiber Splitter 1 x 3 Port Low Excess Loss , REACH Standard

China SC / APC 0.9 mm Multimode Fiber Splitter 1 x 3 Port Low Excess Loss , REACH Standard supplier
SC / APC 0.9 mm Multimode Fiber Splitter 1 x 3 Port Low Excess Loss , REACH Standard supplier SC / APC 0.9 mm Multimode Fiber Splitter 1 x 3 Port Low Excess Loss , REACH Standard supplier

Large Image :  SC / APC 0.9 mm Multimode Fiber Splitter 1 x 3 Port Low Excess Loss , REACH Standard

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Wuhan, China
Brand Name: OPTOTOP or OEM
Certification: ROHS, REACH, UL, ISO
Model Number: Multimode Fiber Coupler

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10 PCS
Price: Price Negotiable
Packaging Details: Blister box and Carton
Delivery Time: 7-10 days
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, Western Union
Supply Ability: 300,000pcs per month
Detailed Product Description
Material: Multimode OM1 Operating Wavelength: 1310nm
Connector: SC/APC Port Number: 1x3
Coupling Ratio: Average Divide Fiber Type: 0.9mm
Fiber Length: 1m Packgae: B

Coupler Multimode OM1 1x3 1310nm SC/APC 0.9mm 1m Fiber Optic Coupler

 

EX: MMC-P-13-31-33-1-09-SA-B

 

Key Features

 

Low excess loss

 

Uniform Power Splitting

 

Rugged Package

 

Excellent Environmental & Mechanical Stability

 

NX4(n=1,2,4) NX8(n=1,2,8) port ratios are available.

 

 

Specifications

 

 

Parameter P A
Operating wavelength (nm) 850,1310
Fiber Type(dB) Corning multimode 50/125 or 62.5/125
Coupling Ratio (%) 50:50
Excess Loss (Typical) (dB) 0.4 0.7
Max. Insertion Loss (dB) 3.7 4.0
Uniformity (Max.) (dB 0.6 0.8
Port Configuratio 1x2 or 2x2
PDL (dB) ≤0.1 ≤0.15
Return loss(dB) ≥45
Directivity (dB) ≥40
Operating temperature (℃) -40 ~ +85

The above specification is without connector
Other specifications can be made on customer request

 

Package Dimensions & Pigtail Style

 

 

Package Dimensions
Package A 3.0mm x 48mm stainless steel tube
Package B 3.0mm x 55mm stainless steel tube
Package C 90mm x16mm x 9mm case
Pigtail Style
Package A 250μM bare fiber
Package B 900μM loose tube
Package C 900μM loose tube or 2mm/3mm cable

Other package dimensions can be made on customer request.

 

 

Applications

 

Optical power equalization

 

Test and instrument

 

Long-haul Telecommunications

 

Digital, Hybrid and AM-Video Systems

 

High Speed Local Area Networks

 

CATV System

 

 

Ordering Information

 

MMC- x- X2- 35- XX- X- XX- xx- x
 

P:Premium

A:Grade A

X:

On request

 

12:1X2

22:2X2

 

 

 

85:850nm

31:1310NM

 

01: 01:99

02: 02:98

……

50: 50:50

 

1: 1 meter

x: on request

 

 

 

25:250μM Fiber

09:900μM loose Fiber

 

 

SC:SC/UPC

SA:SC/APC

......

00:no connect

 

A: A

B: B

C:C

 

 

Grade Port number Operation Wavelength coupling Ratio Fiber length Fiber type Connect Type Dimension

EX: MMC-P-13-31-33-1-09-SA-B

 

SC / APC 0.9 mm Multimode Fiber Splitter 1 x 3 Port Low Excess Loss , REACH Standard

 

SC / APC 0.9 mm Multimode Fiber Splitter 1 x 3 Port Low Excess Loss , REACH Standard

 

Contact Details
Wuhan Optotop Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Penny

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)