Home ProductsFiber Optic PLC Splitter

4.3~21.5dB Fiber Optic PLC Splitter 1 X 4 ABS Box For CATV Networks

Certification
Good quality Multimode Fiber Coupler for sales
Good quality Multimode Fiber Coupler for sales
We are very happy with the new MPO connectors with the metal substrate that you used for us.

—— Scott Oh

Best wishes to the Optotop team for the Christmas holidays and thanks for the great service and support.

—— Kenny Lee

This is certainly a huge growth for you, and we are very happy that we have you as a valuable partner.

—— Victor Dr.

I'm Online Chat Now

4.3~21.5dB Fiber Optic PLC Splitter 1 X 4 ABS Box For CATV Networks

China 4.3~21.5dB Fiber Optic PLC Splitter 1 X 4 ABS Box For CATV Networks supplier

Large Image :  4.3~21.5dB Fiber Optic PLC Splitter 1 X 4 ABS Box For CATV Networks

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Wuhan, China
Brand Name: OPTOTOP or OEM
Certification: ROHS, REACH, UL, ISO
Model Number: Fiber Optic PLC Splitter

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10 PCS
Price: Price Negotiation
Packaging Details: Blister Box or Carton Box
Delivery Time: 7-10 days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability: 10,000 pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Operating Wavelength: 1260~1650nm Fiber Type: Corning G657A Or G652D
Configuration: 1X4~2X64 Pigtail: 0.25/0.9/2.0/3.0mm
Insertion Loss: 4.3~21.5dB Return Loss: Less Than Or Equal To 55dB
Input Fiber Length: Customized Output Fiber Length: Customized
Input Connector: Customized Output Conector: Customized

Single Mode ABS Box Module1 x 4 PLC Splitter 2.0mm FC/UPC Connector

4.3~21.5dB Fiber Optic PLC Splitter 1 X 4 ABS Box For CATV Networks

 

Description
Planar Lightwave Circuit Splitter is a passive component used for uniformly splitting. The PLC Splitter is built based on accurate alignment system and the mature manufacturing technology. It is fully compliant with Telcordia GR-1209 and GR-1221 rebilitiy qualification requirement.
 
Features

High uniformity and reliability
Wide operating wavelength 1260~1650nm
Low insertion and return loss
Built with Corning G.657 Grade A optical
Low Polarization Dependent Loss(PDL)
Operating temperature -40°C to 85°C
 
Applications

FTTH deployments
CATV networks
Access/PON distributions
LAN,WAN,Metro
 
Certification and Compliance

GR-1209-CORE  Requirements for Passive Optical Components.
GR-1221-CORE  Reliability Assurance Requiremnts for Passive Optical Components.
GR-326-CORE    Requirements for Single Mode Optical Connectors and Jumpers Assemblies.
TIA-604               Fiber Optic Connector Intermateability Standard.
ROHS                  Directive on Restriction of Hazardous Substances
 
 4.3~21.5dB Fiber Optic PLC Splitter 1 X 4 ABS Box For CATV Networks
1xN/2xN PLC Splitters (without connects)

Parameter 1x4 1x8 1x16 1x32 1x64 2x4 2x8 2x16 2x32
Operating wavelength (nm) 1260~1650
Port wavelength range (nm) 1310±20; 1490±10; 1550±20
Insertion loss @ 1310 nm/1550 nm 7.1 10.5 13.6 16.8 20.5 7.4 10.8 14.5 17.5
Uniformity (dB) 0.5 0.8 1 1.2 1.8 1.2 1.5 1.8 2
PDL @ 1310/1550 nm (dB) ≤0.3
Return loss @ 1310/1550 nm (dB) ≤55
Input power (mW) 250 max
Operating temperature (℃) -40~+85℃
Storage Temperature (℃) -40~+85℃
Fiber Type Corning G657A1

 
 

Package dimensions

xWxH(mm) PORT
100x80x10 1x4 1x8 2x4 2x8
120x80x18 1x16 1x32 2x16 2x32
140x114x18 1x32 2x32 1x64


 

 

 

 

 
 
 

Contact Details
Wuhan Optotop Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Penny

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)