Home ProductsSingle Mode WDM

1 X 2 0.9 mm Single Mode WDM Fiber Optic For Telecom , 1480 / 1550nm Operation Wavelength

Certification
Good quality Multimode Fiber Coupler for sales
Good quality Multimode Fiber Coupler for sales
We are very happy with the new MPO connectors with the metal substrate that you used for us.

—— Scott Oh

Best wishes to the Optotop team for the Christmas holidays and thanks for the great service and support.

—— Kenny Lee

This is certainly a huge growth for you, and we are very happy that we have you as a valuable partner.

—— Victor Dr.

I'm Online Chat Now

1 X 2 0.9 mm Single Mode WDM Fiber Optic For Telecom , 1480 / 1550nm Operation Wavelength

China 1 X 2 0.9 mm Single Mode WDM Fiber Optic For Telecom , 1480 / 1550nm Operation Wavelength supplier
1 X 2 0.9 mm Single Mode WDM Fiber Optic For Telecom , 1480 / 1550nm Operation Wavelength supplier 1 X 2 0.9 mm Single Mode WDM Fiber Optic For Telecom , 1480 / 1550nm Operation Wavelength supplier 1 X 2 0.9 mm Single Mode WDM Fiber Optic For Telecom , 1480 / 1550nm Operation Wavelength supplier

Large Image :  1 X 2 0.9 mm Single Mode WDM Fiber Optic For Telecom , 1480 / 1550nm Operation Wavelength

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Wuhan, China
Brand Name: OPTOTOP or OEM
Certification: ROHS, REACH, UL, ISO
Model Number: WDM Single Mode

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10 PCS
Price: Price Negotiable
Packaging Details: Blister box and carton
Delivery Time: 7-10 days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability: 300,000pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Configuration: 1x2 Fiber Material: Single Mode
Operating Wavelength: 1480&1550nm Connector: LC/UPC
Fiber Type: 0.9mm Fiber Length: On Request

Single Mode WDM  Operation Wavelength 1480/1550nm 1X2 0.9mm LC/UPC

 

EX: WDM-P-12-45-1-09-LU-C

 

Applications

Long-haul Telecommunications

CATV FTTH

Local Area Network

 

WDM and DWDM systems channel balancing

Optical power equalization

Test and instrument

Optical transmission systems

 

Key Features

Low excess loss

Various Coupling Ratio

Compact Size

High Stability and Reliability

Mini sizes

 

Product Description

WDM is the technology to separate different wavelengths of light at the receving end in optical signal transmission.

 

1 X 2 0.9 mm Single Mode WDM Fiber Optic For Telecom , 1480 / 1550nm Operation Wavelength

 

Specifications

Parameter

980/1550nm WDM or 1060/1550nm WDM

1310/1550nm WDM

1480/1550nm WDM

Fiber Type(dB)

Corning HI1060flex OR OFS BF05635-02

SMF-28e

Operating wavelength (nm)

980 & 1550

1060&1550

1310&1550

1480&1550

Operating bandwidth (nm)

± 10/20

±15

 

 

 

Grade

P

A

P

A

P

A

P

A

Insertion Loss(dB)

≤0.15

≤0.25

≤0.30

≤0.40

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.35

Isolation(dB)

≥20

≥18

≥20

≥18

≥25

≥18

≥25

≥18

PDL (dB)

≤0.05

≤0.1

≤0.05

≤0.1

≤0.05

≤0.1

≤0.1

0.1

Directivity (dB)

≥55

Operating temperature (℃)

-40 ~ +85

The above specification is without connector

Other specifications can be made on customer request.

 

Ordering Information

WDM-

N-

XX-

XX-

X-

XX-

XX-

X

 

95:980&1550nm

135:1310&1550nm

65:1060&1550nm

45:1480&1550nm

01: SMF-28e

02:HI1060flex,

03: OFS BF05635-02

1: 1 meter

x: on request

 

 

25:250μM Fiber

09:900μM loose Fiber

20: 2mm cable 30: 3mm cable

SC:SC/UPC

SA:SC/APC

.00:no connect

 

A: A

B: B

C:C

 

Grade

Operation Wavelength

Fiber type

Fiber length

Pigtail type

Connect Type

Dimension

EX: WDM-P-12-45-1-09-LU-C

 

1 X 2 0.9 mm Single Mode WDM Fiber Optic For Telecom , 1480 / 1550nm Operation Wavelength

Contact Details
Wuhan Optotop Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Penny

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)