Home ProductsFiber Optic PLC Splitter

High Uniformity 1X32 ABS Fiber Optic PLC Splitter 0.9mm 2m For FTTH / CATV / Telecom

Certification
Good quality Multimode Fiber Coupler for sales
Good quality Multimode Fiber Coupler for sales
We are very happy with the new MPO connectors with the metal substrate that you used for us.

—— Scott Oh

Best wishes to the Optotop team for the Christmas holidays and thanks for the great service and support.

—— Kenny Lee

This is certainly a huge growth for you, and we are very happy that we have you as a valuable partner.

—— Victor Dr.

I'm Online Chat Now

High Uniformity 1X32 ABS Fiber Optic PLC Splitter 0.9mm 2m For FTTH / CATV / Telecom

China High Uniformity 1X32 ABS Fiber Optic PLC Splitter 0.9mm 2m For FTTH / CATV / Telecom supplier
High Uniformity 1X32 ABS Fiber Optic PLC Splitter 0.9mm 2m For FTTH / CATV / Telecom supplier High Uniformity 1X32 ABS Fiber Optic PLC Splitter 0.9mm 2m For FTTH / CATV / Telecom supplier High Uniformity 1X32 ABS Fiber Optic PLC Splitter 0.9mm 2m For FTTH / CATV / Telecom supplier

Large Image :  High Uniformity 1X32 ABS Fiber Optic PLC Splitter 0.9mm 2m For FTTH / CATV / Telecom

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Wuhan, China
Brand Name: OPTOTOP or OEM
Certification: ROHS, REACH, UL, ISO
Model Number: Fiber Optic PLC Splitter

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10 PCS
Price: Price Negotiable
Packaging Details: Carton Box
Delivery Time: 7-10 days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 10,000 pcs per month
Detailed Product Description
Operating Wavelength: 1260~1650NM Fiber Type: Corning G657A
Port: 1X2~2X64 ABS Material: Metal Or Plastic
Insertion Loss: 4.3~21.5dB Return Loss: Less Than Or Equal To 55dB
Input Fiber Length: OEM Output Fiber Length: Customized
Input Connector: OEM Output Conector: Customized

1X32 PLC Splitter ABS FLAT 0.9mm 2m IN/0.9mm 2m OUT SC/UPC-LC/APC (FTTH, CATV, telecom)

 

EX:PLC-132-09-01-09-02

plc - fan out.pdf

Description
Planar Lightwave Circuit Splitter is a passive component used for uniformly splitting. The PLC Splitter is built based on accurate alignment system and the mature manufacturing technology. It is fully compliant with Telcordia GR-1209 and GR-1221 rebilitiy qualification requirement.

 

Features
High uniformity and reliability
Wide operating wavelength 1260~1650nm
Low insertion and return loss
Built with Corning G.657 Grade A optical
Low Polarization Dependent Loss(PDL)
Operating temperature -40°C to 85°C
 
Applications
FTTH deployments
CATV networks
Access/PON distributions
LAN,WAN,Metro
 
Certification and Compliance
GR-1209-CORE  Requirements for Passive Optical Components.
GR-1221-CORE  Reliability Assurance Requiremnts for Passive Optical Components.
GR-326-CORE    Requirements for Single Mode Optical Connectors and Jumpers Assemblies.
TIA-604               Fiber Optic Connector Intermateability Standard.
ROHS                  Directive on Restriction of Hazardous Substances
 
1xN/2xN PLC Splitters (without connects)

Parameter

1x4

1x8

1x16

1x32

1x64

2x4

2x8

2x16

2x32

Operating wavelength (nm)

1260~1650

Port wavelength range (nm)

1310±20; 1490±10; 1550±20

Insertion loss @ 1310 nm/1550 nm

7.1

10.5

13.6

16.8

20.5

7.4

10.8

14.5

17.5

Uniformity (dB)

0.5

0.8

1

1.2

1.8

1.2

1.5

1.8

2

PDL @ 1310/1550 nm (dB)

≤0.3

Return loss @ 1310/1550 nm (dB)

≤55

Input power (mW)

250 max

Operating temperature (℃)

-40~+85℃

Storage Temperature (℃)

-40~+85℃

Fiber Type

Corning G657A1

 

Package dimensions

WxHxL(mm) PORT
60x7x4 1x4 1x8 2x4 2x8
60x12x4 1x16 2x16
80x12x6 1x32 2x32
100x40x6 1x64

 

LxWxH(mm)

PORT

100x80x10

1x4

1x8

2x4

2x8

120x80x18

1x16

1x32

2x16

2x32

140x114x18

1x32

2x32

1x64

 

Ordering Information

PLC- AAA- 0- C- 0- EE
  104=1x4
108=1x8
...
164=1x64
204=2x4
...
232=2x32
0=250μm ribbon
09=900μm loose tube
05=0.5m
1=1m
015=1.5m
5=5m
10=10m
15=15m
0=250μm
09=0.9mm ribbon
05=0.5m
1=1m
015=1.5m
5=5m
10=10m
15=15m
  Configuration Input Fiber Type Input Fiber Length Output Fiber Type Output Fiber Length

EX:PLC-132-09-01-09-02

 

High Uniformity 1X32 ABS Fiber Optic PLC Splitter 0.9mm 2m For FTTH / CATV / Telecom

 

 

 

Contact Details
Wuhan Optotop Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Penny

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)