Home ProductsDual Window Coupler

1 x 2 Dual Window Coupler With Duplex Connector 50 / 50 Coupling Ratio

Certification
Good quality Multimode Fiber Coupler for sales
Good quality Multimode Fiber Coupler for sales
We are very happy with the new MPO connectors with the metal substrate that you used for us.

—— Scott Oh

Best wishes to the Optotop team for the Christmas holidays and thanks for the great service and support.

—— Kenny Lee

This is certainly a huge growth for you, and we are very happy that we have you as a valuable partner.

—— Victor Dr.

I'm Online Chat Now

1 x 2 Dual Window Coupler With Duplex Connector 50 / 50 Coupling Ratio

China 1 x 2 Dual Window Coupler With Duplex Connector 50 / 50 Coupling Ratio supplier

Large Image :  1 x 2 Dual Window Coupler With Duplex Connector 50 / 50 Coupling Ratio

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Wuhan, China
Brand Name: OPTOTOP or OEM
Certification: ROHS, REACH, UL, ISO
Model Number: Dual Window Fiber Coupler

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10 PCS
Price: Price Negotiable
Packaging Details: Blister box and carton
Delivery Time: 7-10 days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability: 300,000pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Mode: Single Mode Configuration: 1x2
Operating Wavelength: 1310/1550nm Coupling Ratio: 50:50
Connect Type: Adapter Connector: Duplex LC/UPC

Module  Single Mode Fbt Coupler  1x2 1310&1550nm 50:50

 

 

Description

 

Dual Window Coupler splitter modules are cascaded with the single mode couplers. These modules are widelly used for FTTH, LAN, and CATV optical networks.

 

 

Key Features


Low excess loss
Various Coupling Ratio
Compact Size
High Stability and Reliability
Mini sizes
 


Applications


Long-haul Telecommunications
CATV
FTTH
Local Area Network
 


Specifications
 

Parameter P A
Operating wavelength (nm) 1310&1550
Operating bandwidth (nm) 1310 ± 40nm,1550 ± 40nm
Fiber Type(dB) Corning G652D OR Corning G657 A1
Insertion loss (dB) 50:/50 ≤3.3 ≤3.5
40/60 3.70~4.40≤2.5 3.50~4.60/≤2.8
30/70 5.00~5.60/≤1.8 4.90~6.10/≤2.1
20/80 6.80~7.40/≤1.2 6.50~7.70/≤1.2
10/90 9.60~10.50/≤0.6 8.80~11.40/≤0.8
5/95 12.70~13.50 /≤0.4 12.05~14.05/≤0.5
3/97 14.60~15.50/≤0.3 13.60~16.05/≤0.4
2/98 16.60~17.90/≤0.25 15.60~18.20/≤0.3
1/99 19.20~20.80/≤0.2 18.80~21.40/≤0.25
PDL (dB) ≤0.1 ≤0.15
Return loss(dB) ≥50 ≥45
Directivity (dB) ≥55
Operating temperature (℃) -40 ~ +85

The above specification is without connector

Other specifications can be made on customer request.
 
Package Dimensions & Pigtail Style

Package Dimensions
Package A(Mini) 2.4mm x 35mm stainless steel tube
Package A 3.0mm x 48mm stainless steel tube
Package B 3.0mm x 55mm stainless steel tube
Package C 90mm x16mm x 9mm case
Pigtail Style
Package A 250μM bare fiber
Package B 900μM loose tube
Package C 900μM loose tube or 2mm/3mm cable

Other package dimensions can be made on customer request.

 

Minimum Package

Code Material Number Dimension(mm) Note
Length Width Height
A Blister Box 2 200 103 16 No Connector
10 328 226 13 No Connector
B Blister Box 1 230 135 16 With Connector
1 224 135 13 No Connector
C Pearl Cotton and Carton 1 215 155 48 With Connector

 
Ordering Information

 

WBC-

x- X2- 35- XX- X- XX- xx- x
 

P:Premium

A:Grade A

X:

On request

 

12:1X2

22:2X2

 

 

 

35:1310/

1550nm

 

 

 

01: 01:99

02: 02:98

……

50: 50:50

 

1: 1 meter

x: on request

 

 

 

25:250μM Fiber

09:900μM loose Fiber

 

 

SC:SC/UPC

SA:SC/APC

......

00:no connect

 

A: A

B: B

C:C

 

 

Grade Port number

Operation

Wavelength

Coupling

Ratio

Fiber length Fiber type Connect Type Dimension

EX:WBC-P-12-35-50-1-09-00-B
 
 
 1 x 2 Dual Window Coupler With Duplex Connector 50 / 50 Coupling Ratio
 

Contact Details
Wuhan Optotop Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Penny

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)