Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
News
Home ProductsMPO Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Male To Male Multimode MPO Trunk Cable OM 1 For CATV / EDFA / FTTH

China Wuhan Geehe Optical Communication Co.,ltd certification
China Wuhan Geehe Optical Communication Co.,ltd certification
We are very happy with the new MPO connectors with the metal substrate that you used for us.

—— Scott Oh

Best wishes to the Optotop team for the Christmas holidays and thanks for the great service and support.

—— Kenny Lee

This is certainly a huge growth for you, and we are very happy that we have you as a valuable partner.

—— Victor Dr.

I'm Online Chat Now

Male To Male Multimode MPO Trunk Cable OM 1 For CATV / EDFA / FTTH

Male To Male Multimode MPO Trunk Cable OM 1 For CATV / EDFA / FTTH
Male To Male Multimode MPO Trunk Cable OM 1 For CATV / EDFA / FTTH Male To Male Multimode MPO Trunk Cable OM 1 For CATV / EDFA / FTTH

Large Image :  Male To Male Multimode MPO Trunk Cable OM 1 For CATV / EDFA / FTTH

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Wuhan, China
Brand Name: Geehe or OEM
Certification: ROHS, REACH, UL, ISO
Model Number: MPO Patch Cord

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 50 PCS
Price: Price Negotiable
Packaging Details: plastic zip bag and carton
Delivery Time: 7-10 days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 10,000 pcs per month
Detailed Product Description
Fiber Material: Multimode OM1/2/3/4 Connector 1: MPO Male Or Female
Connector 2: On Request Ferrule Core: N-Core
Name: Mpo Breakout Cable Application: Optical Access Network.
High Light:

mpo trunk cable

,

mpo cable assemblies

MM MPO Fiber Optic Patch Cord Male to male Multimode OM1 CATV EDFA FTTH low insertion loss

 

Feature

 

Good inerchangeability

Environmentally Stable and Reliable

Accurate Size

Excellent Return Loss

Applicable standard: IEC61754 -13

Complete Hybrid adapter

 

Application

 

CATV

Optical fiber communication systems.

Optical access network.

Optical fiber data transmission

 

Description

MPO and MTP fiber optic patch cords and cable assemblies, with 8-core, 12-core, and 24-core, compatible for round cable or flat cable, Single mode and Multimode are available, male connector and female connector are available.

 

Specifications

Fiber optic performance:

MPO Connector Standard SM Low loss SM Standard MM Low loss MM
Insertion loss Typical (dB) 0.35 0.20 0.35 0.20
Maximum (dB) 0.75 0.35 0.60 0.35
Return loss (dB) ≥60 for APC ( 8 angle polish) ≥20 for PC
≥50 for PC ---
Male/female (dB) Male: with pins, female: without pins
Tensile strength (dB) ≤0.3 ( max 66N )
Vibration (dB) ≤0.3 ( 10-55Hz )
Thermal cycle (dB) ≤0.3 (-40~75℃, 21cycles)

 

Geometric parameter of end-face:

Item spec
SM MM
RX (mm) MIN 2000
RY (mm) MIN 5
Fiber height (nm) 1000-3500
Max. diff. height all (nm) MAX: 500
Max. diff. height adj (nm) MAX: 300
X axis angle ( °) -0.2 ~ 0.2
Y axis angle ( °) PC: -0.2 ~ 0.2 APC: 7.8 ~ 8.2 -0.2 ~ 0.2
Core dip (nm) N/A -100~200

 

Ordering Information

EX: MPO-M-GR-W-MM-08-N

MPO -X -XX -X -XX -XX -XX -X
 

F:female

M:male

GR: green

BG: beige

YE: yellow

AQ: aqua

HV: violet

BK: black

W:with ferrule

N:no ferrule

SM:SM

SL:SM low loss

MM:MM

ML:MM low loss

08:8-core

12:12-core

24:24-core

R3: round 3mm

R4: round 4mm

BS: ribbon

JS: ribbon with jacket

N:no bar

P:with handle bar

  Gender type Housing color Ferrule Ferrule type Ferrule core Boot type Handle bar

 

Male To Male Multimode MPO Trunk Cable OM 1 For CATV / EDFA / FTTH 0

Contact Details
Wuhan Geehe Optical Communication Co.,ltd

Contact Person: Penny

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)