Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
News
Home ProductsMPO Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Eight Core Single Mode MPO Fiber Optic Patch Cord Female To LC / UPC 2mm-0.9mm

China Wuhan Geehe Optical Communication Co.,ltd certification
China Wuhan Geehe Optical Communication Co.,ltd certification
We are very happy with the new MPO connectors with the metal substrate that you used for us.

—— Scott Oh

Best wishes to the Optotop team for the Christmas holidays and thanks for the great service and support.

—— Kenny Lee

This is certainly a huge growth for you, and we are very happy that we have you as a valuable partner.

—— Victor Dr.

I'm Online Chat Now

Eight Core Single Mode MPO Fiber Optic Patch Cord Female To LC / UPC 2mm-0.9mm

Eight Core Single Mode MPO Fiber Optic Patch Cord Female To LC / UPC 2mm-0.9mm
Eight Core Single Mode MPO Fiber Optic Patch Cord Female To LC / UPC 2mm-0.9mm

Large Image :  Eight Core Single Mode MPO Fiber Optic Patch Cord Female To LC / UPC 2mm-0.9mm

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Wuhan, China
Brand Name: Geehe or OEM
Certification: ROHS, REACH, UL, ISO
Model Number: MPO Patch Cord

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 50 PCS
Price: Price Negotiable
Packaging Details: plastic zip bag and carton
Delivery Time: 7-10 days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 10,000 pcs per month
Detailed Product Description
Fiber Material: Single Mode Connector 1: MPO Female
Connector 2: LC/UPC Ferrule Core: 8-Core
Fiber Length: Customized Fiber Type: Ribbon, φ0.25/0.9/2.0/3.0mm
High Light:

mpo trunk cable

,

mpo breakout cable

MPO Fiber Optic Patch Cord Single Mode  Female to LC/UPC 8 Core Fanout Type 2mm to 0.9mm

 

EX: MPO-M-GR-W-MM-08-N

 

Description

MPO and MTP fiber optic patch cords and cable assemblies, with 8-core, 12-core, and 24-core, compatible for round cable or flat cable, Single mode and Multimode are available, male connector and female connector are available.

1. Meet IEC-61754-7 and TIA-604-5.

2. Rohs Compliance

3. 8-24 fiber available

4. Small volume, easy management.

5. Can customize connection method as QSFP reequipments

 

Features

Ultra low insertion loss

High density solution

UL94 V-0 rated plastic housing and boots

Telcordia GR-1435-CORE compliant

RoHS compliant

 

Applications

Fiber optic gyroscope

Laser doppler velocimeter

Measurement sensors

Testing and instrument systems

Coherent transmission

 

 

Specifications

Fiber optic performance:

MPO Connector Standard SM Low loss SM Standard MM Low loss MM
Insertion loss Typical (dB) 0.35 0.20 0.35 0.20
Maximum (dB) 0.75 0.35 0.60 0.35
Return loss (dB) ≥60 for APC ( 8 angle polish) ≥20 for PC
≥50 for PC ---
Male/female (dB) Male: with pins, female: without pins
Tensile strength (dB) ≤0.3 ( max 66N )
Vibration (dB) ≤0.3 ( 10-55Hz )
Thermal cycle (dB) ≤0.3 (-40~75℃, 21cycles)

 

Geometric parameter of end-face:

Item spec
SM MM
RX (mm) MIN 2000
RY (mm) MIN 5
Fiber height (nm) 1000-3500
Max. diff. height all (nm) MAX: 500
Max. diff. height adj (nm) MAX: 300
X axis angle ( °) -0.2 ~ 0.2
Y axis angle ( °) PC: -0.2 ~ 0.2 APC: 7.8 ~ 8.2 -0.2 ~ 0.2
Core dip (nm) N/A -100~200

 

 

Ordering Information

EX: MPO-M-GR-W-MM-08-N

MPO -X -XX -X -XX -XX -XX -X
 

F:female

M:male

GR: green

BG: beige

YE: yellow

AQ: aqua

HV: violet

BK: black

W:with ferrule

N:no ferrule

SM:SM

SL:SM low loss

MM:MM

ML:MM low loss

08:8-core

12:12-core

24:24-core

R3: round 3mm

R4: round 4mm

BS: ribbon

JS: ribbon with jacket

N:no bar

P:with handle bar

  Gender type Housing color Ferrule Ferrule type Ferrule core Boot type Handle bar

 

 

Contact Details
Wuhan Geehe Optical Communication Co.,ltd

Contact Person: Penny

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)