Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
News
Home ProductsFiber Optic Termination

White Dust Cap Plastic Fiber Optic Connector Termination 900μM Blue Body

China Wuhan Geehe Optical Communication Co.,ltd certification
China Wuhan Geehe Optical Communication Co.,ltd certification
We are very happy with the new MPO connectors with the metal substrate that you used for us.

—— Scott Oh

Best wishes to the Optotop team for the Christmas holidays and thanks for the great service and support.

—— Kenny Lee

This is certainly a huge growth for you, and we are very happy that we have you as a valuable partner.

—— Victor Dr.

I'm Online Chat Now

White Dust Cap Plastic Fiber Optic Connector Termination 900μM Blue Body

White Dust Cap Plastic Fiber Optic Connector Termination 900μM Blue Body
White Dust Cap Plastic Fiber Optic Connector Termination 900μM Blue Body White Dust Cap Plastic Fiber Optic Connector Termination 900μM Blue Body

Large Image :  White Dust Cap Plastic Fiber Optic Connector Termination 900μM Blue Body

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Wuhan, China
Brand Name: Geehe or OEM
Certification: ROHS, REACH, UL, ISO
Model Number: Corning G652D

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 100 PCS
Price: Price Negotiable
Packaging Details: Blister box and carton
Delivery Time: 7-10 days
Payment Terms: Bank Transfer
Supply Ability: 10,000 pcs per month
Detailed Product Description
Material: Corning Cable Mode: SM
Type: Duplex Connector: LC/UPC
Polish: UPC Diameter: 0.9mm
High Light:

fiber optic cable termination

,

sc fiber connector

LC/UPC plastic connector, single mode duplex 900μm Blue body, White solid boot, White dust cap.

 

 

 

Applications

 

Optical Network Wiring Low Excess Loss


CATV, LAN, telecommunications

 

WDM and DWDM systems channel balancing

 

Optical power equalization

 

Test and instrument

 

Optical transmission systems

 


Features


Low insertion loss

 

Low PDL

 

100% tested in factory

 

Environmentally stable

 

RoSH


Ceramic / Bronze Sleeve


Plastic, Metal, Simplex, Duplex

 

 

Specifications

 

 

Part to be fabercated in accordance with all OPTOTOP workmanship standards

 

 

Optical Performance AT 1550nm
  Insertion Loss   ≤0.20dB
  Return Loss   ≥55dB

 

 

 

 

Contact Details
Wuhan Geehe Optical Communication Co.,ltd

Contact Person: Penny

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)