Home ProductsFiber Optic Isolator

PID Grade A Ethernet Optical Isolator 0.25 / 0.9 mm 1310 nm , High Power Isolator

Certification
Good quality Multimode Fiber Coupler for sales
Good quality Multimode Fiber Coupler for sales
We are very happy with the new MPO connectors with the metal substrate that you used for us.

—— Scott Oh

Best wishes to the Optotop team for the Christmas holidays and thanks for the great service and support.

—— Kenny Lee

This is certainly a huge growth for you, and we are very happy that we have you as a valuable partner.

—— Victor Dr.

I'm Online Chat Now

PID Grade A Ethernet Optical Isolator 0.25 / 0.9 mm 1310 nm , High Power Isolator

China PID Grade A Ethernet Optical Isolator 0.25 / 0.9 mm 1310 nm  , High Power Isolator supplier

Large Image :  PID Grade A Ethernet Optical Isolator 0.25 / 0.9 mm 1310 nm , High Power Isolator

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Wuhan, China
Brand Name: OPTOTOP or OEM
Certification: ROHS, REACH, UL, ISO
Model Number: Optical Isolator

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10 PCS
Price: Price Negotiable
Packaging Details: Blister box and carton
Delivery Time: 7-10 days
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, Western Union
Supply Ability: 300,000pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Type: PID: Polarization Independent Dual Stage Grade: P/A
Operation Wavelength: 1310/1550nm Fiber Type: 0.25/0.9mm
Fiber Length: Customized Name: High Power Isolator

Optical Isolator 1310nm PID Grade A 0.25/0.9mm Customized Connector

 

 

Ordering Information

 

EX: ISO -PID-55-P-09-1-0.5-FC-M

 

ISO- X- XX- X- XX XX XX- M-
 

PID:Polarization

Independent, dual stage

PISL:Low polarization mode dispersion

31:1310nm

55:1550nm

 

P:P grade

A:A grade

 

09:0.9mm

025:0.25mm

 

0.5:0.5m

1.0:1.0m

FC:FC/UPC

FA:FC/UPC

……..

00:NO connector

M: Φ52x32mm

 

Type Wavelength Grade Fiber Dia. Fiber length Connector Packing

 

Specifications

 

Parameter Unit Single Stage Dual Stage
Grade   P A P A
Wavelength nm C-band:1528~1564nm;1310±15nm
Insertion loss(dB)(max.)(23℃) dB 0.5 0.6 0.6 0.7
TDL dB 0.1 0.15 0.1 0.15
Isolation(min.)(23℃) dB 30 30 46 46
PDL dB 0.1 0.15 0.1 0.15
PMD ps 0.05 0.05 0.05 0.05
In/Out Return Loss dB 60/60 60/55 60/60 60/60
Maximum Optical Power mw 500
Operating tempearture -10 ~ +65
Storage tempearture -40 ~ +85
Package  nm Φ52x32

 

Key Features

 

Optical patch Epoxy-free

 

Low PMD

 

Telcordia GR-1221-CORE

 

RoHS

 

Applications

 

Optical Amplifiers

 

WDM Systems

 

Terminator for active optical modules

PID Grade A Ethernet Optical Isolator 0.25 / 0.9 mm 1310 nm  , High Power Isolator

Contact Details
Wuhan Optotop Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Penny

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)