Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
News
News
Home ProductsPolarization Maintaining Fiber Coupler

High Stability Polarization Maintaining Fiber Coupler 1 * 2 0.9 mm 1550 nm

China Wuhan Geehe Optical Communication Co.,ltd certifications
China Wuhan Geehe Optical Communication Co.,ltd certifications
We are very happy with the new MPO connectors with the metal substrate that you used for us.

—— Scott Oh

Best wishes to the Optotop team for the Christmas holidays and thanks for the great service and support.

—— Kenny Lee

This is certainly a huge growth for you, and we are very happy that we have you as a valuable partner.

—— Victor Dr.

I'm Online Chat Now

High Stability Polarization Maintaining Fiber Coupler 1 * 2 0.9 mm 1550 nm

High Stability Polarization Maintaining Fiber Coupler 1 * 2 0.9 mm 1550 nm
High Stability Polarization Maintaining Fiber Coupler 1 * 2 0.9 mm 1550 nm

Large Image :  High Stability Polarization Maintaining Fiber Coupler 1 * 2 0.9 mm 1550 nm

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Wuhan, China
Brand Name: Geehe or OEM
Certification: ROHS, REACH, UL, ISO
Model Number: Polarization Maintaining Fiber Coupler

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10 PCS
Price: Price Negotiable
Packaging Details: Blister box and carton
Delivery Time: 7-10 days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability: 300,000pcs per month
Detailed Product Description
Configuration: 1x2 Fiber Material: Single Mode G657 A1
Operating Wavelength: 1550nm Coupling Ratio: 5:95
Fiber Type: 0.9mm Fiber Length: 1m
Input Connector: LC/UPC Output Connector: LC/UPC
High Light:

pm fiber coupler

,

optical fiber coupler

Polarization Maintaining Filter Coupler Single Mode 1*2 0.9mm 1550nm LC/UPC-LC/UPC

 

EX: PMC-P-12-55-50-1-09-LU-B

 

Applications

Long-haul Telecommunications

CATV

FTTH

Local Area Network

 

Key Features

Low excess loss

Various Coupling Ratio

Compact Size

High Stability and Reliability

Mini sizes

 

Specifications

Parameter

P

A

Operating wavelength (nm)

1480,1550nm

Insertion loss (Max.) (dB)

Split Ration

Silt Ration

1:99

2:98

5:95

10:90

50:50

1:99

2:98

5:95

10:90

50:50

21/0.8

18/0.8

14.2/0.9

11.2/1.1

3.6

22/1.0

18.5/1.0

14.8/1.1

11.8/1.3

4.0

Max. Uniformity

0.8

Tap Ratio

1%,2%,5%,10%,40%,50%

Mini. Extinction Ratio(dB)

20

18

Optical Return loss(dB)

≥50

Power Handling(mW)

500

Operating temperature (℃)

-10 ~ +75

Storage temperature (℃)

-40 ~ +85

Fiber Type

PM Panda Fiber

Package Dimensions(mm)

φ3×L35 OR φ3×L48

The above specification is without connector

Other specifications can be made on customer request

 

Ordering Information

PMC-

X-

X2-

XX-

XX-

X-

XX-

XX-

X

 

P:Premium

A:Grade A

X:

On request

12:1X2

22:2X2

 

31:1310nm

49:1490nm

55:1550nm

98: 980nm

01: 01:99

02: 02:98

……

50: 50:50

1: 1 meter

x: on request

25:250μM Fiber

09:900μM loose Fiber

20: 2mm cable

30: 3mm cable

SC:SC/UPC

SA:SC/APC

......

00:no connect

A: A

B: B

C:C

Grade

Port number

Operation Wavelength

coupling Ratio

Fiber length

Fiber type

Connect Type

Dimension

EX: PMC-P-12-55-50-1-09-LU-B

 

Dimensions

High Stability Polarization Maintaining Fiber Coupler 1 * 2 0.9 mm 1550 nm 0

 

High Stability Polarization Maintaining Fiber Coupler 1 * 2 0.9 mm 1550 nm 1

 

Contact Details
Wuhan Geehe Optical Communication Co.,ltd

Contact Person: Penny

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)