Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
News
Home ProductsPolarization Maintaining Fiber Coupler

Polarization Maintaining Wide Band Coupler G657 A1 LC / UPC - LC / UPC

China Wuhan Geehe Optical Communication Co.,ltd certifications
China Wuhan Geehe Optical Communication Co.,ltd certifications
We are very happy with the new MPO connectors with the metal substrate that you used for us.

—— Scott Oh

Best wishes to the Optotop team for the Christmas holidays and thanks for the great service and support.

—— Kenny Lee

This is certainly a huge growth for you, and we are very happy that we have you as a valuable partner.

—— Victor Dr.

I'm Online Chat Now

Polarization Maintaining Wide Band Coupler G657 A1 LC / UPC - LC / UPC

Polarization Maintaining Wide Band Coupler G657 A1 LC / UPC - LC / UPC
Polarization Maintaining Wide Band Coupler G657 A1 LC / UPC - LC / UPC Polarization Maintaining Wide Band Coupler G657 A1 LC / UPC - LC / UPC Polarization Maintaining Wide Band Coupler G657 A1 LC / UPC - LC / UPC Polarization Maintaining Wide Band Coupler G657 A1 LC / UPC - LC / UPC

Large Image :  Polarization Maintaining Wide Band Coupler G657 A1 LC / UPC - LC / UPC

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Wuhan, China
Brand Name: Geehe or OEM
Certification: ROHS, REACH, UL, ISO
Model Number: Polarization Maintaining Fiber Coupler

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10 PCS
Price: Price Negotiable
Packaging Details: Blister box and carton
Delivery Time: 7-10 days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability: 300,000pcs per month
Detailed Product Description
Configuration: 1x2 Fiber Material: Single Mode G657 A1
Operating Wavelength: 1550nm Coupling Ratio: 50:50
Fiber Type: 2.0mm Fiber Length: 1m
Input Connector: LC/UPC Output Connector: LC/UPC
High Light:

wide band coupler

,

optical fiber coupler

 

Polarization Maintaining Filter Coupler Single Mode 1*2 2.0mm 1550nm LC/UPC-LC/UPC

 

EX: PMC-P-12-55-50-1-20-LU-C

 

Key Features

Low excess loss

Various Coupling Ratio

Compact Size

High Stability and Reliability

Mini sizes

 

Applications

Long-haul Telecommunications

CATV

FTTH

Local Area Network

 

Specifications

Parameter

P

A

Operating wavelength (nm)

1480,1550nm

Insertion loss (Max.) (dB)

Split Ration

Silt Ration

1:99

2:98

5:95

10:90

50:50

1:99

2:98

5:95

10:90

50:50

21/0.8

18/0.8

14.2/0.9

11.2/1.1

3.6

22/1.0

18.5/1.0

14.8/1.1

11.8/1.3

4.0

Max. Uniformity

0.8

Tap Ratio

1%,2%,5%,10%,40%,50%

Mini. Extinction Ratio(dB)

20

18

Optical Return loss(dB)

≥50

Power Handling(mW)

500

Operating temperature (℃)

-10 ~ +75

Storage temperature (℃)

-40 ~ +85

Fiber Type

PM Panda Fiber

Package Dimensions(mm)

φ3×L35 OR φ3×L48

The above specification is without connector

Other specifications can be made on customer request.

 

Ordering Information

PMC-

X-

X2-

XX-

XX-

X-

XX-

XX-

X

 

P:Premium

A:Grade A

X:

On request

12:1X2

22:2X2

 

31:1310nm

49:1490nm

55:1550nm

98: 980nm

01: 01:99

02: 02:98

……

50: 50:50

1: 1 meter

x: on request

25:250μM Fiber

09:900μM loose Fiber

20: 2mm cable

30: 3mm cable

SC:SC/UPC

SA:SC/APC

......

00:no connect

A: A

B: B

C:C

Grade

Port number

Operation Wavelength

coupling Ratio

Fiber length

Fiber type

Connect Type

Dimension

EX: PMC-P-12-55-50-1-20-LU-C

 

Package Dimensions & Pigtail Style

Package Dimensions

Package A(Mini)

2.4mm x 35mm stainless steel tube

Package A

3.0mm x 48mm stainless steel tube

Package B

3.0mm x 55mm stainless steel tube

Package C

90mm x16mm x 9mm case

Pigtail Style

Package A

250μM bare fiber

Package B

900μM loose tube

Package C

900μM loose tube or 2mm/3mm cable

Other package dimensions can be made on customer request.

 

 

 

Competitive Advantage
Optotop strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; and good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, productsexported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.

 

 

 

Contact Details
Wuhan Geehe Optical Communication Co.,ltd

Contact Person: Penny

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)