Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
News
News
Home ProductsPolarization Maintaining Fiber Coupler

MU / UPC - MU / UPC Single Mode Fiber Coupler 2.0 mm For Test And Instrument

China Wuhan Geehe Optical Communication Co.,ltd certifications
China Wuhan Geehe Optical Communication Co.,ltd certifications
We are very happy with the new MPO connectors with the metal substrate that you used for us.

—— Scott Oh

Best wishes to the Optotop team for the Christmas holidays and thanks for the great service and support.

—— Kenny Lee

This is certainly a huge growth for you, and we are very happy that we have you as a valuable partner.

—— Victor Dr.

I'm Online Chat Now

MU / UPC - MU / UPC Single Mode Fiber Coupler 2.0 mm For Test And Instrument

MU / UPC - MU / UPC Single Mode Fiber Coupler 2.0 mm For Test And Instrument
MU / UPC - MU / UPC Single Mode Fiber Coupler 2.0 mm For Test And Instrument MU / UPC - MU / UPC Single Mode Fiber Coupler 2.0 mm For Test And Instrument

Large Image :  MU / UPC - MU / UPC Single Mode Fiber Coupler 2.0 mm For Test And Instrument

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Wuhan, China
Brand Name: Geehe or OEM
Certification: ROHS, REACH, UL, ISO
Model Number: Polarization Maintaining Fiber Coupler

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10 PCS
Price: Price Negotiable
Packaging Details: Blister box and carton
Delivery Time: 7-10 days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability: 300,000pcs per month
Detailed Product Description
Configuration: 1x2 Fiber Material: Single Mode G657 A1
Operating Wavelength: 1550nm Coupling Ratio: 10:90
Fiber Type: 2.0mm Fiber Length: 1m
Input Connector: MU/UPC Output Connector: MU/UPC
High Light:

pm fiber coupler

,

optical fiber coupler

Polarization Maintaining Filter Coupler Single Mode 1*2 10:90 1550nm 0.9mm MU/UPC-MU/UPC

EX: PMC-P-12-55-10-1-09-MU-B

 

Features

Wide Operating Temperature and Wavelength

Low excess loss

Various Coupling Ratio

Compact Size

High Stability and Reliability

Mini sizes

 

Applications

Receiver padding

CATV, LAN, telecommunications

WDM and DWDM systems channel balancing

Optical power equalization

Test and instrument

Optical transmission systems

Long-haul Telecommunications

 

MU / UPC - MU / UPC Single Mode Fiber Coupler 2.0 mm For Test And Instrument 0

 

Specifications

Parameter P A
Operating wavelength (nm) 1480,1550nm
Insertion loss (Max.) (dB) Split Ration Silt Ration
1:99 2:98 5:95 10:90 50:50 1:99 2:98 5:95 10:90 50:50
21/0.8 18/0.8 14.2/0.9 11.2/1.1 3.6 22/1.0 18.5/1.0 14.8/1.1 11.8/1.3 4.0
Max. Uniformity 0.8
Tap Ratio 1%,2%,5%,10%,40%,50%
Mini. Extinction Ratio(dB) 20 18
Optical Return loss(dB) ≥50
Power Handling(mW) 500
Operating temperature (℃) -10 ~ +75
Storage temperature (℃) -40 ~ +85
Fiber Type PM Panda Fiber
Package Dimensions(mm) φ3×L35 OR φ3×L48

The above specification is without connector

Other specifications can be made on customer request.

 

Ordering Information

PMC- X- X2- XX- XX- X- XX- XX- X
 

P:Premium

A:Grade A

X:

On request

12:1X2

22:2X2

 

31:1310nm

49:1490nm

55:1550nm

98: 980nm

01: 01:99

02: 02:98

……

50: 50:50

1: 1 meter

x: on request

25:250μM Fiber

09:900μM loose Fiber

20: 2mm cable

30: 3mm cable

SC:SC/UPC

SA:SC/APC

......

00:no connect

A: A

B: B

C:C

Grade Port number Operation Wavelength coupling Ratio Fiber length Fiber type Connect Type Dimension

EX: PMC-P-12-55-10-1-09-MU-B

 

MU / UPC - MU / UPC Single Mode Fiber Coupler 2.0 mm For Test And Instrument 1

 

Package Dimensions & Pigtail Style

Package Dimensions
Package A(Mini) 2.4mm x 35mm stainless steel tube
Package A 3.0mm x 48mm stainless steel tube
Package B 3.0mm x 55mm stainless steel tube
Package C 90mm x16mm x 9mm case
Pigtail Style
Package A 250μM bare fiber
Package B 900μM loose tube
Package C 900μM loose tube or 2mm/3mm cable

Other package dimensions can be made on customer request.

 

 

 

Contact Details
Wuhan Geehe Optical Communication Co.,ltd

Contact Person: Penny

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)