Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
News
Home ProductsFiber Optic Attenuator

LC Bulkhead Attenuator 10dB Single Mode Fiber Attenuator , Fixed Optical Attenuator High Durability

China Wuhan Geehe Optical Communication Co.,ltd certifications
China Wuhan Geehe Optical Communication Co.,ltd certifications
We are very happy with the new MPO connectors with the metal substrate that you used for us.

—— Scott Oh

Best wishes to the Optotop team for the Christmas holidays and thanks for the great service and support.

—— Kenny Lee

This is certainly a huge growth for you, and we are very happy that we have you as a valuable partner.

—— Victor Dr.

I'm Online Chat Now

LC Bulkhead Attenuator 10dB Single Mode Fiber Attenuator , Fixed Optical Attenuator High Durability

LC Bulkhead Attenuator 10dB Single Mode Fiber Attenuator , Fixed Optical Attenuator High Durability
LC Bulkhead Attenuator 10dB Single Mode Fiber Attenuator , Fixed Optical Attenuator High Durability LC Bulkhead Attenuator 10dB Single Mode Fiber Attenuator , Fixed Optical Attenuator High Durability

Large Image :  LC Bulkhead Attenuator 10dB Single Mode Fiber Attenuator , Fixed Optical Attenuator High Durability

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Wuhan, China
Brand Name: Geehe or OEM
Certification: ROHS, REACH, UL, ISO
Model Number: Optical Pad Attenuator, Bulkhead Attenuator

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 50 PCS
Price: Price Negotiable
Packaging Details: plastic zip bag and carton
Delivery Time: 5-7 working day
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 1,000pcs per day
Detailed Product Description
Type: Male To Female Connector Type: FC
Interface Polish: UPC Attenuation Value: 10dB
Material: Plastic Or Metal Featrues: High Return Loss
High Light:

fixed optical attenuator

,

single mode attenuator

LC 10dB Packed Optical Pad Attenuator Male-Female High Return Loss Type

 

 

Key Features

Low PDL

100% tested in factory

Environmentally stable

Manufactured with metal-ion doped

Contaminant and scratch free ferrule upon request

Multimode attenuators available

Low back refection, insertion loss

Available attenuation from 1dB to 30 dB

EDFA, DWDM, Long-haul
Wide-Area networks
Telecommunication networks
Gigabit applications (ATM, Ethernet)

 

Product Description

Optical pad attenuators are built with metal-ion doped optical fiber and are designed to provide consistent attenuation levels as well as maintaining polarization characteristics. Typical application for an optical pad attenuator is to reduce the amount of optical power by a specific amount as to not saturate a receiver which can limit a system's performance. They also can be used to test the linearity and dynamic range of photo sensors and photo detectors in test and measurement applications.

LC Bulkhead Attenuator 10dB Single Mode Fiber Attenuator , Fixed Optical Attenuator High Durability 0

Applications

Optical power equalization

Test and instrument

Optical transmission systems

Receiver padding

CATV, LAN, telecommunications

WDM and DWDM systems channel balancing


Specifications:
High durability
Attenuation levels from 1dB to 30dB
Metal-ion doped fiber
Compliance with TIA/IEA, IEC, RoHS

 

LC Bulkhead Attenuator 10dB Single Mode Fiber Attenuator , Fixed Optical Attenuator High Durability 1

Package & Specifications

 

Packaging

Description

Clear Ziploc bag, 1 unit per bag

Physical Characteristics

Parameter

Value

Plastic material

UL 94V-0 ABS high-impact thermoplastic

Fiber material

Metal-ion doped optical fiber

Mechanical Characteristics

Parameter

Value

Operating temperature (℃)

-40 ~ +85

Storage temperature (℃)

-40 ~ +85

Optical Performance

Parameter

Value

Operating bandwidth

1250nm~1625nm

Center wavelength

1310nm and 1550nm

Attenuation tolerance

1 to 10 dB:±0.5dB 11 to 30 dB:±0.5%dB

Return loss UPC(dB)

≥45

Return loss APC(dB)

≥55

PDL

≤0.1

 

1-30dB Fixed SC/ST/FC/LC/MU Optical Pad Attenuator

Warranty:

Responsible for after-sales service 6 monthes

 

Ordering information

OAT- HF- XX- X A- XX-
  HF: High return loss type LC: LC 1: APC   01: 01DB
SC: SC 2:UPC 02: 02DB
FC: FC   03: 03DB
    04: 04DB
Attenuator Type Connector Type Interface polish   Attenuation Value

 

EX: OAT-HF-LC-2A-02

 

 

Type: Adapter (Female to Female), Connector (Male to Female) , In-line type, and variable type for your choice.

Attenuation Range: 1-30dB
Housing color: MM beige, SM UPC Blue, SM APC Green
LC,SC, FC,ST, etc attenuator for your requests.
UPC and APC option

 

 

Contact Details
Wuhan Geehe Optical Communication Co.,ltd

Contact Person: Penny

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)