Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
News
Home ProductsFiber Optic Attenuator

MM Simplex Bulkhead Fiber Optic Attenuator Optic Pad Attenuator For CATV / LAN / Networks

China Wuhan Geehe Optical Communication Co.,ltd certifications
China Wuhan Geehe Optical Communication Co.,ltd certifications
We are very happy with the new MPO connectors with the metal substrate that you used for us.

—— Scott Oh

Best wishes to the Optotop team for the Christmas holidays and thanks for the great service and support.

—— Kenny Lee

This is certainly a huge growth for you, and we are very happy that we have you as a valuable partner.

—— Victor Dr.

I'm Online Chat Now

MM Simplex Bulkhead Fiber Optic Attenuator Optic Pad Attenuator For CATV / LAN / Networks

MM Simplex Bulkhead Fiber Optic Attenuator Optic Pad Attenuator  For CATV / LAN / Networks
MM Simplex Bulkhead Fiber Optic Attenuator Optic Pad Attenuator  For CATV / LAN / Networks MM Simplex Bulkhead Fiber Optic Attenuator Optic Pad Attenuator  For CATV / LAN / Networks MM Simplex Bulkhead Fiber Optic Attenuator Optic Pad Attenuator  For CATV / LAN / Networks

Large Image :  MM Simplex Bulkhead Fiber Optic Attenuator Optic Pad Attenuator For CATV / LAN / Networks

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Wuhan, China
Brand Name: Geehe or OEM
Certification: ROHS, REACH, UL, ISO
Model Number: Optical Pad Attenuator, Bulkhead Attenuator

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 50 PCS
Price: Price Negotiation
Packaging Details: plastic zip bag and carton
Delivery Time: 5-7 working day
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 1,000pcs per day
Detailed Product Description
Features: High Return Loss Type: Male To Female
Connector Type: SC Interface Polish: APC
Attenuation Value: 1-30dB Material: Plastic Or Metal
High Light:

optical variable attenuator

,

fixed optical attenuator

MM Simplex Bulkhead Attenuator SC/APC, 1310 / 1550nm, High Return Loss Type

 

 

Product Description

 

Optical pad attenuators are built with metal-ion doped optical fiber and are designed to provide consistent attenuation levels as well as maintaining polarization characteristics. Typical application for an optical pad attenuator is to reduce the amount of optical power by a specific amount as to not saturate a receiver which can limit a system's performance. They also can be used to test the linearity and dynamic range of photo sensors and photo detectors in test and measurement applications.

 

Key Features

 

Low back refection, insertion loss

 

Available attenuation from 1dB to 30 dB

 

Low PDL

 

100% tested in factory

 

Environmentally stable

 

Manufactured with metal-ion doped

 

Contaminant and scratch free ferrule upon request

 

Multimode attenuators available

 

Applications

 

Receiver padding

 

CATV, LAN, telecommunications

 

WDM and DWDM systems channel balancing

 

Optical power equalization

 

Test and instrument

 

Optical transmission systems

 

1-30dB Fixed SC/ST/FC/LC/MU Optical Pad Attenuator

Warranty:

 

Responsible for after-sales service 6 monthes


 

Package & Specifications

 

Packaging Description
Clear Ziploc bag, 1 unit per bag
Physical Characteristics Parameter Value
Plastic material UL 94V-0 ABS high-impact thermoplastic
Fiber material Metal-ion doped optical fiber
Mechanical Characteristics Parameter Value
Operating temperature (℃) -40 ~ +85
Storage temperature (℃) -40 ~ +85
Optical Performance Parameter Value
Operating bandwidth 1250nm~1625nm
Center wavelength 1310nm and 1550nm
Attenuation tolerance 1 to 10 dB:±0.5dB 11 to 30 dB:±0.5%dB
Return loss UPC(dB) ≥45
Return loss APC(dB) ≥55
PDL ≤0.1

 

 

Ordering information

OAT- HF- XX- X A- XX-
  HF: High return loss type

LC: LC

SC: SC

FC: FC

1: APC

2:UPC

 

01: 01DB

02: 02DB

03: 03DB

04: 04DB

Attenuator Type Connector Type Interface polish   Attenuation Value

EX: OAT-HF-SC-1A-02

MM Simplex Bulkhead Fiber Optic Attenuator Optic Pad Attenuator  For CATV / LAN / Networks 0

 

BAT- XX- X A- XX-
  LC: LC
SC: SC
FC: FC
1: APC
2:UPC
  01: 01DB
02: 02DB
03: 03DB
04: 04DB
Connector Type Interface polish   Attenuation Value

EX: BAT -SC-1A-02

MM Simplex Bulkhead Fiber Optic Attenuator Optic Pad Attenuator  For CATV / LAN / Networks 1

Type: Adapter (Female to Female), Connector (Male to Female) , In-line type, and variable type for your choice.

Attenuation Range: 1-30dB
Housing color: MM beige, SM UPC Blue, SM APC Green
LC,SC, FC,ST, etc attenuator for your requests.
UPC and APC option

 

 

Contact Details
Wuhan Geehe Optical Communication Co.,ltd

Contact Person: Penny

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)