Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
News
Home ProductsFiber Optic Termination

LC UPC Simplex Fiber Optic Termination Plastic SM Mode 1310 nm - 1550 nm Wavlength

Good quality Multimode Fiber Coupler for sales
Good quality Multimode Fiber Coupler for sales
We are very happy with the new MPO connectors with the metal substrate that you used for us.

—— Scott Oh

Best wishes to the Optotop team for the Christmas holidays and thanks for the great service and support.

—— Kenny Lee

This is certainly a huge growth for you, and we are very happy that we have you as a valuable partner.

—— Victor Dr.

I'm Online Chat Now

LC UPC Simplex Fiber Optic Termination Plastic SM Mode 1310 nm - 1550 nm Wavlength

China LC UPC Simplex Fiber Optic Termination Plastic SM Mode 1310 nm - 1550 nm Wavlength supplier

Large Image :  LC UPC Simplex Fiber Optic Termination Plastic SM Mode 1310 nm - 1550 nm Wavlength

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Wuhan, China
Brand Name: Geehe or OEM
Certification: ROHS, REACH, UL, ISO
Model Number: Corning G652D

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 100 PCS
Price: Price Negotiation
Packaging Details: Blister box and carton
Delivery Time: 3-5 days
Payment Terms: Bank Transfer
Supply Ability: 10,00000 pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Material: Corning Cable Mode: SM
Type: Simplex Connector: LC/UPC
Polish: UPC Diameter: 0.9mm

LC/UPC Simplex 0.9mm Plastic Single Mode Fiber Optic Connector Termination Spare Parts

 

Application

Telecommunication networks

CATV & LAN

Data networks

Passive Optical Networks

 

Features

Metal-ion doped fiber (continuous)

Simple and Reliable Structure

Maximum Power Capability (up to 1W)

Wavelength Independent

Low PDL

Bellcore Compliant GR-1222-CORE

 

Optical Parameter

Parameter Specification
LC/UPC LC/APC
Return Loss ≤-55dB ≤-65dB
Maximum Power Capability up to 1 W
Wavlength 1310nm and 1550nm
Operating Temperature -40℃ ~ +85℃
Storage Temperature -40℃ ~ +85℃

 

            Optical Performance AT 1550nm
  Insertion Loss   ≤0.20dB
  Return Loss   ≥55dB

 

Ferrule Endface Geometry

Ferrule Endface Geometry (LC/UPC)
Measurement Parameter Pass/Fail Limits
Minimum Maximum
Radius of Curvature 7mm 25mm
Fiber Height (Spherical Fit) IEC 61755-3 +50nm
Apex Offset 0μm 50μm
Angular Offset -0.2degrees +0.2degrees

 

 

 

DESCRIPTION

  • Optical Terminator Plugs are passive components designed to eliminate reflections from unused fiber optic ports. These optical terminators can be used to terminate dark fiber ports in fiber optic systems and networks. Optical terminator plugs also provide improved personnel safety over other termination methods.
  •  
  • LC optical terminators are functional devices using Metal-lon Doped Fibers. By using Metal-ion Doped Fibers, the terminators convert the optical power into heat and the power is attenuated inside the devices. The structures of the Plug Type Terminators are simple and the power-proof and performance stability is superior.
  •  
  • Moreover, all of our LC Terminators are composed of our top quality precision ferrules thus, guaranteeing a stable performance at a high quality level.
  •  
  • WCFO Terminators operate in 1310 and 1550nm wavelength range and are also available for the C and L band wavelength range upon request.

 

Contact Details
Wuhan Geehe Optical Communication Co.,ltd

Contact Person: Penny

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)