Home ProductsFiber Optic Attenuator

Stain Steel Tube Fiber Optic Attenuation Single Mode High Return Loss Type FC / UPC

Certification
Good quality Multimode Fiber Coupler for sales
Good quality Multimode Fiber Coupler for sales
We are very happy with the new MPO connectors with the metal substrate that you used for us.

—— Scott Oh

Best wishes to the Optotop team for the Christmas holidays and thanks for the great service and support.

—— Kenny Lee

This is certainly a huge growth for you, and we are very happy that we have you as a valuable partner.

—— Victor Dr.

I'm Online Chat Now

Stain Steel Tube Fiber Optic Attenuation Single Mode High Return Loss Type FC / UPC

China Stain Steel Tube Fiber Optic Attenuation Single Mode High Return Loss Type FC / UPC supplier

Large Image :  Stain Steel Tube Fiber Optic Attenuation Single Mode High Return Loss Type FC / UPC

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Wuhan, China
Brand Name: OPTOTOP or OEM
Certification: ROHS, REACH, UL, ISO
Model Number: Optical Pad Attenuator, Bulkhead Attenuator

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 50 PCS
Price: Price Negotiable
Packaging Details: plastic zip bag and carton
Delivery Time: 5-7 working day
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 1,000pcs per day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Features: High Return Loss Material: Steel Tube FBT Single Mode Fiber
Connector Type: FC Interface Polish: UPC
Attenuation Value: 30dB Type: Package Steel Tube

 

Stain Steel Tube Fiber Optic Attenuation Single Mode High Return Loss Type FC / UPC

 

Product Description

Fiber optic attenuators from OPTOTOP Optics offer a complete range of attenuation values in 1dB increments (1-20dB standard; 21-30dB optional). These fixed attenuators are manufactured using doped fiber in order to offer excellent stability and high performance. Both multimode and single mode attenuators are available with a variety of connector types.

 

OPTOTOP Optics stocks many common attenuators (ex: SC/APC, 1-10dB) in order to quickly serve many leading CATV and Telecom network operators worldwide.

For pricing or additional information, please contact us today and a member of our team will be happy to assist you with your requirements.

 

Wavelength 1550nm ,Attenuator Value 30±1dB ,φ3.0x48mm,Stain Steel Tube Package ,1x1 ,Fiber length 0.5m ;Cable Type 900μm Loose Tube ;Connector FC/UPC ;On customized

 

Specifications
High durability
Attenuation levels from 1dB to 30dB
Metal-ion doped fiber
Compliance with TIA/IEA, IEC, RoHS

Feature
EDFA, DWDM, Long-haul
Wide-Area networks
Telecommunication networks
Gigabit applications (ATM, Ethernet)

100% tested in factory

Environmentally stable

Manufactured with metal-ion doped

Contaminant and scratch free ferrule upon request

Multimode attenuators available

 

Applications

Telecommunications systems

CATV&LAN systems

Test and data equipment

Passive Optical Networks

Test Areas/Labs

Doped fiber for higher performance

Excellent stability/repeatability

1-30dB attenuation available

 

Package & Specifications

 

Packaging Description
Clear Ziploc bag, 1 unit per bag
Physical Characteristics Parameter Value
Plastic material UL 94V-0 ABS high-impact thermoplastic
Fiber material Metal-ion doped optical fiber
Mechanical Characteristics Parameter Value
Operating temperature (℃) -40 ~ +85
Storage temperature (℃) -40 ~ +85
Optical Performance Parameter Value
Operating bandwidth 1250nm~1625nm
Center wavelength 1310nm and 1550nm
Attenuation tolerance 1 to 10 dB:±0.5dB 11 to 30 dB:±0.5%dB
Return loss UPC(dB) ≥45
Return loss APC(dB) ≥55
PDL ≤0.1

 

Ordering information

OAT- HF- XX- X A- XX-
  HF: High return loss type LC: LC 1: APC   01: 01DB
SC: SC 2:UPC 02: 02DB
FC: FC   03: 03DB
    04: 04DB
Attenuator Type Connector Type Interface polish  

Attenuation Value

EX: OAT-HF-LC-2A-02

 

 

Stain Steel Tube Fiber Optic Attenuation Single Mode High Return Loss Type FC / UPC

Contact Details
Wuhan Optotop Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Penny

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)