Home ProductsSingle Mode Fiber Coupler

1X64 Single Mode Fiber Coupling 0.9mm package D Input and output Fiber Length 1m

Certification
Good quality Multimode Fiber Coupler for sales
Good quality Multimode Fiber Coupler for sales
We are very happy with the new MPO connectors with the metal substrate that you used for us.

—— Scott Oh

Best wishes to the Optotop team for the Christmas holidays and thanks for the great service and support.

—— Kenny Lee

This is certainly a huge growth for you, and we are very happy that we have you as a valuable partner.

—— Victor Dr.

I'm Online Chat Now

1X64 Single Mode Fiber Coupling 0.9mm package D Input and output Fiber Length 1m

China 1X64 Single Mode Fiber Coupling 0.9mm package D Input and output Fiber Length 1m supplier

Large Image :  1X64 Single Mode Fiber Coupling 0.9mm package D Input and output Fiber Length 1m

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Wuhan, China
Brand Name: OPTOTOP or OEM
Certification: ROHS, REACH, UL, ISO
Model Number: Single Mode Fiber Coupler

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 PCS
Price: Price Negotiable
Packaging Details: carton and blister
Delivery Time: 7-10 days
Payment Terms: Bank Transfer
Supply Ability: 300,000pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Model #: 1X64 Fiber Length: 1m
Connector: SC/APC Material: Corning G657A , Stainles
Mode: SM Fiber Type: 0.9mm Loose Tube

 

1X64 Single Mode Fiber Coupling 0.9mm package D Input and output Fiber Length 1m

 

Description


It has single or multi window. The devices are designed and manufactured to meet Telcordia GR-1209-CORE requirements and RoHS compliant.

The Single mode wide band coupler can make the optical single re-coupled in the special couple area during the transmission, then reassigned the optical power. Optional Coupling ratio.The key parameters include operating wavelength, bandwidth, and excess loss, coupling ratio, PDL and so on.

The products are Telcordia GR-1209-CORE qualified, and RoHS compliant. Besides 1310nm and 1550nm fiber couplers, OPTOTOP manufactures special couplers working at wavelength of 1480nm,980nm,1590nm,etc.These couplers use special single mode fiber, and the coupling ratio can be made on customer request. The products are Telcordia GR-1221-CORE qualified, and RoHS compliant.

 

Detailed Product Description

Fiber Material

Single Mode G657A1 G652D 9/125 OS2

 

Operating Wavelength

Single mode fiber coupler: 980, 1310, 1480, 1550,

Dual window coupler: 980&1550, 1060&1550, 1310&1550, 1480&1550, 980&1510, 1060&1510, 1310&1510,1480&1510.

Three window coupler: 1310&1490&1550nm

 

Input connector

Output connector

LC/UPC LC/APC SC/UPC SC/APC FC/UPC FC/APC MU/UPC ST/UPC

 

Configuration

1x2 1x4 1x8 1x16 1x32 1 x48 2x2 2x4 2x8 2x16 2x32

 

Coupling ratio

1:99 2:92 5:95 10:90 20:80 30:70 40:60 50:50

 

Fiber type

0.25/0.9/2.0/3.0mm

 

Fiber length

0.5m 1m 1.5m 2m 5m 10m 20m ...

On request

 

Package

A/B/C/D /J/H...

 

Applications Features
Telecommunication system Low excess loss
Line monitor system Low PDL
Access network High reliability
OCT system Amplifier
CATV

 

Parameter P A
Operating wavelength (nm) 980,1310, 1490 ,1550
Operating bandwidth (nm) 980± 10nm,1310 ± 40nm,1490 ± 10nm,1550 ± 40nm
Fiber Type(dB)

Corning G652D OR Corning G657 A1

0.15

Insertion loss (dB) 50:/50 ≤3.3 ≤3.5
40/60 3.70~4.40≤2.5 3.50~4.60/≤2.8
30/70 5.00~5.60/≤1.8 4.90~6.10/≤2.1
20/80 6.80~7.40/≤1.2 6.50~7.70/≤1.2
10/90 9.60~10.50/≤0.6 8.80~11.40/≤0.8
5/95 12.70~13.50 /≤0.4 12.05~14.05/≤0.5
3/97 14.60~15.50/≤0.3 13.60~16.05/≤0.4
2/98 16.60~17.90/≤0.25 15.60~18.20/≤0.3
1/99 19.20~20.80/≤0.2 18.80~21.40/≤0.25
PDL (dB) ≤0.1 ≤0.15
Return loss(dB) ≥50 ≥45
Directivity (dB) ≥55
Operating temperature (℃) -40 ~ +85

The above specification is without connector
Other specifications can be made on customer request.

 

 

 

 

1X64 Single Mode Fiber Coupling 0.9mm package D Input and output Fiber Length 1m

 

1X64 Single Mode Fiber Coupling 0.9mm package D Input and output Fiber Length 1m

Contact Details
Wuhan Optotop Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Penny

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)