Home ProductsFiber Optic Attenuator

Female to Male Fiber Optic Attenuator LC SC FC MU 1-30dB For PON WDM DWDM LAN

Certification
Good quality Multimode Fiber Coupler for sales
Good quality Multimode Fiber Coupler for sales
We are very happy with the new MPO connectors with the metal substrate that you used for us.

—— Scott Oh

Best wishes to the Optotop team for the Christmas holidays and thanks for the great service and support.

—— Kenny Lee

This is certainly a huge growth for you, and we are very happy that we have you as a valuable partner.

—— Victor Dr.

I'm Online Chat Now

Female to Male Fiber Optic Attenuator LC SC FC MU 1-30dB For PON WDM DWDM LAN

China Female to Male Fiber Optic Attenuator LC SC FC MU 1-30dB For PON WDM DWDM LAN supplier
Female to Male Fiber Optic Attenuator LC SC FC MU 1-30dB For PON WDM DWDM LAN supplier Female to Male Fiber Optic Attenuator LC SC FC MU 1-30dB For PON WDM DWDM LAN supplier Female to Male Fiber Optic Attenuator LC SC FC MU 1-30dB For PON WDM DWDM LAN supplier Female to Male Fiber Optic Attenuator LC SC FC MU 1-30dB For PON WDM DWDM LAN supplier Female to Male Fiber Optic Attenuator LC SC FC MU 1-30dB For PON WDM DWDM LAN supplier Female to Male Fiber Optic Attenuator LC SC FC MU 1-30dB For PON WDM DWDM LAN supplier Female to Male Fiber Optic Attenuator LC SC FC MU 1-30dB For PON WDM DWDM LAN supplier

Large Image :  Female to Male Fiber Optic Attenuator LC SC FC MU 1-30dB For PON WDM DWDM LAN

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Wuhan, China
Brand Name: OPTOTOP or OEM
Certification: ROHS, REACH, UL, ISO
Model Number: Optical Pad Attenuator, Bulkhead Attenuator

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 50 PCS
Price: Price Negotiable
Packaging Details: plastic zip bag and carton
Delivery Time: 5-7 working day
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 1,000pcs per day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Material: Attenuation Fiber Attenuator Type: Optical Pad Attenuator Female - Male High Return Loss
Connector Type: LC/UPC, LC/APC, SC/UPC, SC/APC, FC/UPC, ST/UPC, MU/UPC Attenuation Value: 1-30 DB

 

Female to Male Fiber Optic Attenuator LC SC FC MU 1-30dB For PON WDM DWDM LAN

 

EX: BAT -LC-2A-02

 

 

Product Description

 

Optical pad attenuators are built with metal-ion doped optical slices and are designed to provide consistent attenuation levels as well as maintaining polarization characteristics. They can be used to test the linearity and dynamic range of photo sensors and photo detectors in test and measurement applications. Typical application for an optical pad attenuator is to reduce the amount of optical power by a specific amount as to not saturate a receiver which can limit a system's performance.

 

 

Key Features

 

 

100% tested in factory

 

Environmentally stable

 

Low back refection

 

insertion loss

 

Low PDL

 

Manufactured with metal-ion doped

 

 

Applications

 


Telecommunication networks


Gigabit applications (ATM, Ethernet)

 

Receiver padding

 

CATV, LAN, telecommunications

 

WDM and DWDM systems channel balancing

 

Test and instrument

 

Optical transmission systems

 

EDFA, DWDM, Long-haul


Wide-Area networks

 

 

Ordering Information

 

BAT-

XX-

X

A-

XX-

 

LC: LC

SC: SC

FC: FC

1: APC

2:UPC

 

01: 01DB

02: 02DB

03: 02DB

04: 02DB

Connector Type

Interface polish

 

Attenuation Value

EX: BAT -LC-2A-02

 

Package & Specifications

Packaging

Description

Clear Ziploc bag, 1 unit per bag

Physical Characteristics

Parameter

Value

Plastic material

UL 94V-0 ABS high-impact thermoplastic

Fiber material

Metal-ion doped optical fiber

Mechanical Characteristics

Parameter

Value

Operating temperature (℃)

-40 ~ +85

Storage temperature (℃)

-40 ~ +85

Optical Performance

Parameter

Value

Operating bandwidth

1250nm~1625nm

Center wavelength

1310nm and 1550nm

Attenuation tolerance

1 to 10 dB:±0.5dB 11 to 30 dB:±0.5%dB

Return loss UPC(dB)

≥45

Return loss APC(dB)

≥55

PDL

≤0.1

 

Female to Male Fiber Optic Attenuator LC SC FC MU 1-30dB For PON WDM DWDM LAN

Contact Details
Wuhan Optotop Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Penny

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)