Home ProductsFiber Optic Attenuator

SC UPC APC Metal Material Optical Fiber Attenuator WDM and DWDM systems channel balancing

Certification
Good quality Multimode Fiber Coupler for sales
Good quality Multimode Fiber Coupler for sales
We are very happy with the new MPO connectors with the metal substrate that you used for us.

—— Scott Oh

Best wishes to the Optotop team for the Christmas holidays and thanks for the great service and support.

—— Kenny Lee

This is certainly a huge growth for you, and we are very happy that we have you as a valuable partner.

—— Victor Dr.

I'm Online Chat Now

SC UPC APC Metal Material Optical Fiber Attenuator WDM and DWDM systems channel balancing

China SC UPC APC Metal Material Optical Fiber Attenuator WDM and DWDM systems channel balancing supplier
SC UPC APC Metal Material Optical Fiber Attenuator WDM and DWDM systems channel balancing supplier SC UPC APC Metal Material Optical Fiber Attenuator WDM and DWDM systems channel balancing supplier

Large Image :  SC UPC APC Metal Material Optical Fiber Attenuator WDM and DWDM systems channel balancing

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Wuhan, China
Brand Name: OPTOTOP or OEM
Certification: ROHS, REACH, UL, ISO
Model Number: Optical Pad Attenuator SC/UPC , SC/APC

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 50 PCS
Price: Price Negotiable
Packaging Details: plastic zip bag and carton
Delivery Time: 5-7 working day
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 1,000pcs per day
Detailed Product Description
Features: High Return Loss Type Material: Attenuation Fiber , Metal Material , Ceramic Furrule
Connector Type: SC Interface Polish: UPC Or APC
Attenuation Value: 1dB, 2dB, 5dB, 10dB... 20dB...30dB Type: Male To Female

 

SC UPC APC Metal Material Fiber Optic Attenuator WDM and DWDM systems channel balancing

 

Fiber Optic Attenuator is often used to limit the optical power received by the photodetector to within the limits of the optical receiver.

 

 

Features:
 

Plastic or metal housing material

High durability
Attenuation levels from 1dB to 30dB
Low back reflection and Low PDL
Precision ceramic ferrule
 

 

Applications:

 

Optical power equalization

Receiver padding

CATV, LAN, telecommunications

WDM and DWDM systems channel balancing

 

 

Package & Specifications:

 

Packaging Description
Clear Ziploc bag, 1 unit per bag
Physical Characteristics Parameter Value
Plastic material UL 94V-0 ABS high-impact thermoplastic
Fiber material Metal-ion doped optical fiber
Mechanical Characteristics Parameter Value
Operating temperature (℃) -40 ~ +85
Storage temperature (℃) -40 ~ +85
Optical Performance Parameter Value
Operating bandwidth 1250nm~1625nm
Center wavelength 1310nm and 1550nm
Attenuation tolerance 1 to 10 dB:±0.5dB 11 to 30 dB:±0.5%dB
Return loss UPC(dB) ≥45
Return loss APC(dB) ≥55
PDL ≤0.1

 

Ordering information:

 

OAT- HF- XX- X A- XX-
  HF: High return loss type LC: LC 1: APC   01: 01DB
SC: SC 2:UPC 02: 02DB
FC: FC   03: 03DB
...   04: 04DB
Attenuator Type Connector Type Interface polish  

Attenuation Value

EX: OAT-HF-SC-2A-05

 

SC UPC APC Metal Material Optical Fiber Attenuator WDM and DWDM systems channel balancing

 

SC UPC APC Metal Material Optical Fiber Attenuator WDM and DWDM systems channel balancing

Contact Details
Wuhan Optotop Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Penny

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)